Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
stocksandreales
| Date | 11/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | stocksandreales |
| Url / Website | https://whop.com/stocksandrealestate/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | He is scamming people on his x account, https://x.com/stocksandreales Using your service, he is able to scam thousands of people while covering his identity A report is also being forwarded to SEC enforcement Please investigate his account, everyone that has purchased has been told to file a complaint with ic3.gov in hopes of recouping their money. He posts screenshots of cropped images of robinhood's option watchlist feature. Cropping the image to just show the contract trading price, he then finds another contract or seeks through the chart a point in which the contract traded higher than when he "alerted" it to his followers. He makes a following post claiming he has made his followers money on his "alert" service, and tells people to sign up for his paid discord community, also including a link to it in his twitter ( x.com ) bio. This leaves people thinking he is making money, and if people follow him and pay for his discord, they will be able to make money with his "trades". Note that all his discord trades are also posted on x.com to lure unsuspecting victims into his scam as he needs to rotate through and market towards new unsuspecting customers. People find out he doesn't actually make money, and nothing can be done with most people as there is no refund request on this site. Some users even have trouble finding out how to cancel the subscription as he offers absolutely no support through his business or x account. https://whop.com/stocksandrealestate/ |
| Comment / Review | Please thoroughly investigate one of your whop seller pages. He is scamming people on his x account, https://x.com/stocksandreales Using your service, he is able to scam thousands of people while covering his identity A report is also being forwarded to SEC enforcement Please investigate his account, everyone that has purchased has been told to file a complaint with ic3.gov in hopes of recouping their money https://whop.com/stocksandrealestate/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.