Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@dropinvesting.com +18667078692 Done for you!
| Date | 11/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@dropinvesting.com |
| Pseudonym | Done for you! |
| Url / Website | https://www.dropinvesting.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 866-707-8692 (ou 0018667078692) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | We will help you in setting up an online business! Our seven figure Earners team will help you in setting up an online business and manage it for you. We can help you in creating your business on Shopify, eBay, or YouTube. |
| Comment / Review | I hope this review serves as a warning to anyone considering working with this company. I have been involved with them for about a year and a half, and during that time, I have seen nothing but losses—no profits whatsoever. I initially signed up for their "done for you" service, where they claimed to handle an eBay account on my behalf. I paid them a hefty $4,950 upfront to set up the account, only to face additional hidden charges for various suppliers, with no clear explanation of what I was actually paying for. The business model they promote is shady at best. They require you to open an Amazon Prime account and give them access to place orders, which is a clear violation of Amazon's terms of service. When I refused to comply with this illegal practice, they redirected me to another supplier offering extremely low-profit margins, which made the whole endeavor even more unprofitable. Just a few days ago, everything took a turn for the worse. The company abruptly shut down all communication channels—phone lines, email, and even text messages—leaving me completely in the dark. My supplier accounts were canceled, my money was stolen, and now there's no way to contact them. It's clear to me that this was a deliberate and intentional scam. I want to make it clear that this company has disappeared, and there's no recourse for me or anyone else who may have been affected. Please take my advice and stay far away from these scammers. At the very least, I hope this review helps alert others to avoid making the same mistake. BEWARE!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.