Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@gdmining.com Joanna
Date | 10/28/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info@gdmining.com |
Pseudonym | Joanna |
Url / Website | https://gdmining.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | peace. This site gdmining.com sells contracts and guarantees profits within a short period. I checked the reliability of the company on your website and you gave a good score of 83% low risk. It made me tempted to invest there. I started with a small amount and that's how I got nice returns for a month. About 2 weeks ago they issued a $12,000 contract with $1800 refund in 3 days, I thought it was a good deal and bought, then the account went into the red by $12K and it was locked out along with all the previous contracts! I asked the representative in the chat and he replied that the contract says inside that you have to buy 2 quantities together which is $24K and I have to pay the deficit for the contract to start working, I put in 12K and it is blocked again. I asked in the chat what now? He replied that I must purchase 2 more new contracts of 12K which means $24K together and only then will they be opened again. Here I realized it was a scam and I asked the clerk, what's going on here? You said if I pay the deficit it will be opened? not. You need to buy another 24K without it it will stay locked forever and you will lose all the money. I was confused so I asked the clerk if he 'promises' me that this is not a scam, because I saw on Google full of reviews about your company, he swore to me that everything is fine, just pay another 24K and I promise everything will be fine! I took loans from friends and put another 24K and bought 2 contracts together, and again the account is inactive! I was very angry and wrote to him, did you promise me that it would be okay? The system requires an upgrade to VIP whose role is an amount equal to 2 bitcoins which is $150,000 and only then will you be unlocked and everything will work again. This company are thieves and scammers. Don't put a dollar in there! |
Comment / Review | Trust me I had to spend all my savings. I trust your promise that this is not a scam and everything is legal and everything will work out! Our data centers are located all over the world. All mining capabilities are supported by physical miners. So I can assure You that we are trusted and a legit company. You promised me everything would be fine. Why is it inactive? I'm afraid! I checked for you here. Because it took you too long to deposit, the system prompts you that you must upgrade to VIP, and your account can be restored.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
DASHIRU 10/28/2024 at 09:01 AM
Stop posting scam message here, beware this is a scam message.
up votedown vote
Nikki 10/28/2024 at 09:03 AM
please do not contact dashiru as he is part of the scammers.. he wants you contact him so that he can scam you more
up votedown vote
GeeKay 11/28/2024 at 04:09 PM
It's funny how their support chat works. GD Mining only responds to the easy questions and ignores the questions like, "why do I keep getting an error anytime I try to withdraw my money?" Anything having to do with me taking my money out, they'll completely ignore.
up votedown vote
GeeKay 11/28/2024 at 04:13 PM
You'll NEVER see your money.
Files for this comment