SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
elizabethxhpa@hotmail.com Amazon ad on facebook

Date10/22/2024
Fraudulent emailelizabethxhpa@hotmail.com
PseudonymAmazon ad on facebook
Scam contentsOn Facebookmarket place i Bought an ebike first then looked ok with tracking so i bought an iphone aswell .....
Comment / ReviewNot yet

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #806562 12/01/2024 at 08:08 PM

      Brought 4 Nike sets for son's and daughter received tracking number but cant be found now won't let me onsite to view my order at all says user not found
      -------------------
      Was Birthday and Christmas present lost money

      Url / Website : wqewa.com/?source=email


      Reply
    • maxi 12/02/2024 at 04:00 AM

      This webshop has already disappeared but I bet that BEFORE you bought you didn't check the company details or look at what these "Nike sets" items normally cost?

      = Do you buy on Socials? That's begging to be scammed!
      = Don't check company data? It's your own fault that you are being scammed.

      And if it's as important as a birthday gift, why not buy it from a local store? Doesn't it fit? Then you can exchange it for free. You can assess the product in advance and receive it immediately. But then you have to get off the couch!

      Reply
    • Daniel 01/17/2025 at 03:09 PM

      I was Scamed for $46.00 dollars don't buy anything from this site. Scam Scam Scam

      Reply
    • Report #822261 02/06/2025 at 05:55 AM

      She don't deliver just take the money.
      -------------------
      She do not deliver.

      Pseudonym : elizabethxhpa@hotmail.com

      Reply
    • Joyce 02/15/2025 at 01:37 PM

      I bought an ebike, two of them from this site, normally i check a site out before i buy, but this looked legit, which it is not, totally a SCAM.
      On brighter note i was able to do a dispute with my financial organization and was able to get the money back that was scammed from me.

      Reply
    • Report #829664 03/07/2025 at 04:43 AM

      Complete your purchase

      Last Day $19.99 EBike -3 Hours Fast Charging + 140KM Battery Life Electric Bicycle Black/X260-46.6mph & 1920 Wh(74.6 miles range)/Fast Charge x 1

      Customer cannot enjoy special discount for the order during the promotion activity, which is subject to the actual order

      Don't want to receive cart reminders from us?
      -------------------
      I never got a comment review

      Url / Website : onekioewr.com.kowloon
      Pseudonym : Amazon
      Telephone : +61467358485


      Reply
    • Yasha Cashwell 03/17/2025 at 12:41 AM

      I need my money back

      Reply
    • Report #834766 03/30/2025 at 07:10 PM

      Customer return pallet lots. Suppose to contain brands such as makita, dewalt, millwaukee, craftsman and such.
      -------------------
      Paid for a tool pallet. I immediately tried checking for my order. Said order or user not found. Was given a receipt for purchase. Like I said though I tried finding the order and nothing was found. Should have followed my gut....ughh Ill be reversing the charges when the bank opens.

      Pseudonym : Selling tool pallet lots

      Tool pallet lot

      Reply
    • Report #847882 05/30/2025 at 01:29 AM

      Brought laptop but now can't find my order number
      -------------------
      Scam

      Reply
    • Report #848952 06/03/2025 at 06:02 PM

      Not a real website found the website off snapchat thinking it was the real one
      -------------------
      l

      Url / Website : renfdd.com/checkouts/yqpq1x-jkhdlfnpc_4iu6g/thank_you
      Pseudonym : JELLY CATS

      Reply
    • Report #851186 06/13/2025 at 08:53 AM

      Ordered/paid for laptop thru this site. Gives appearance it's a legit Amazon clearance warehouse, 100% guarantees shipment within 24 hours, totally secure, includes contact info for any questions or concerns. Them provides a confirmation email including order number which also includes a link directly to there store that shows order received and says to check there for updated tracking info. When contacted because never shipped they also never answer emails. Now I'm out $51.00 with all the proo...
      -------------------
      I felt like I could trust this site with Amazon backing it (appeared too) computers change constantly and these were bought by companies to sell to customers ,WAFAIR was one of the places and said companies like this one helps retailers make some money on excess stock that didn't sell and deep discounts to assist in easy sales to make room for new inventory. Everything appeared legit only now my sister has all of her credit card info out there with this company having total access to scam her out of credit and financial info to scam her her how ever much they want

      Url / Website : ucdreu.com
      Pseudonym : Dbesxg • elizabethxhpa@hotmail.com


      Reply
    • INSANO 07/18/2025 at 10:33 AM

      Yeah I got done for $42 for a JBL boombox. Bank said to see what happens, if nothing arrives which IT WILL NOT, try to get your cash back through the bank. Scammers, SCUM OF THE EARTH.

      Reply
    • INSANO 07/18/2025 at 10:37 AM

      At the top of this comments page I notice someone there who got ripped off back in February LAST YEAR. How are these scammers still activ on FB ???????

      Reply
    • eli 07/30/2025 at 10:44 PM

      i got scamed and can't even get my money back

      Reply
    • Rits 08/29/2025 at 07:00 AM

      Same thing happened to me, with an iPhone. I had my doubts from the beginning but when I received tracking info I thought maybe it's legit. Nope!
      tracker just changed to delivered and I received nothing.

      same company, same email Elizabeth etc.

      Reply
    • Angela 11/11/2025 at 11:01 AM

      This same thing happened to me too. I bought a 83 inch OLED flat screen tv and it shows as delivered but I never received anything.

      Reply
    • Report #891816 12/07/2025 at 11:16 PM

      Selling on iphone 16 pro max for $39.on facebook market .on amazon.com.pay $77 never received.report to amazon.they do nothing pls take action so that people do not get scam
      -------------------
      Pls take action

      Url / Website : kidedc.vip
      Pseudonym : WWW.KIDEDC.VIP
      Telephone : +61412599668


      Reply
    • Report #912207 03/18/2026 at 11:44 AM

      I was trying to get my husband tools

      Pseudonym : elizabethxhpa@hotmail.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.