Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
ahsansheikh@alzahrancap.com Ahsan Sheikh
| Date | 10/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ahsansheikh@alzahrancap.com |
| Pseudonym | Ahsan Sheikh |
| Url / Website | alzahrancap.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for signing the loan agreement. We are now working on the fund release. As you may know that it is not easy to move such funds, we are working with our Europe liaison office in France for them to arrange it. The funds will be compressed in crypto and transferred to your wallet, which you will convert back to the US dollar equivalent. This means that you are required to set up a trust wallet account to receive the crypto. Our liaison officer in France will contact you for further instructions. Regards, Ahsan Sheikh |
| Comment / Review | After contacting Jed Zeech of LBC Exchange in France I was advised to download an application he sent me and to deactivate Windows shield and any other anti virus I have. He advised me to set up an Exodus Wallet to receive the funds. Told me I need to deposit 10% of the loan in my wallet for security. Of course I did not do this. Discovered they had hacked my PC and changed my wallet to their own wallet hoping to steal any funds I might deposit. Ahsan Sheikh signed a loan agreement with signatures of other senior management of Al Zahran Capital Group LLC. This is a licensed company running a scam.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Danial 11/01/2024 at 10:02 AM
Hi I want to ask,
did you meet Ahsan Sheikh? Can you share the LOI? And where does the signing agreement take place ?
up votedown vote
Farez 11/01/2024 at 12:12 PM
Hi, i just received a Letter of Intent from Ahsan Sheikh under a company named Al Zahran Capital Group Llc. Is it legit?