Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
solidorfinanciere.com
| Date | 10/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | solidorfinanciere.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Suspecious fraudulent investment corporation |
| Comment / Review | erview Reviews About Solidor Financiere Reviews 38 • Great TrustScore 4 out of 5 4.1 In the Alternative Financial Service category solidorfinanc iere.com Company activity See all Claimed profile No verified details yet Asks for reviews — positive or negative Replied to 3 out of 3 negative reviews Replies to negative reviews in < 2 days Reviews 4.1 38 total 5-star 47% 4-star 37% 3-star 8% 2-star 0% 1-star 8% Arash Ebrahimi 1 review Rated 1 out of 5 stars Updated 7 minutes ago SCAM SCAM SCAM READ IT THREE TIMES, SCAM SCAM SCAM. The first advertisement was on Facebook promoted by Shell oil company which has been redirected suspiciously to this corporation and that made me fool to put my money here. They always want to control your desktop or cellphone by installing some applications which made me uncomfortable because they claim that we do not instruct you blindly. I do prefer not to invest in something that I do not know and trust in. They do not pay back your deposit and that is not the right way of making money which at first they did not say I need to do at least 35 transactions to get my deposit back. They firstly expressed me that I am required to have a call session with one of their financial advisor and everything will be done by AI without customer's intervention making 30 Euro per day. I asked them very respectfully at least 3 times to refund my first deposited capital even though they wanted to put me in an unlimited loop to give them more money to invest. Otherwise, the second option is that I myself have to do all minimum transactions to get back the first deposit. The thing is that they don't tell you all these initially. After being grabbed your money, they put you in a corner and propose you vain hope. All in all, it gave me a big lesson not to click on anonymously suspicious link on the internet. That's a real SCAM. GUYS, PLEASE BE CAREFUL. THEY ARE NOT TRUSTWORTHY AT ALL. Last but not least, when you comment to reveal they're deceiving people, they say according to our data base you're not our client. THEY ARE SCAMMER. Believe me fellows.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #798444 10/23/2024 at 05:47 PM
De försäker att övertala en att satsa pengar. De har alla medel och vet om du har blivit lurad tidigare och försöker med att säga att de kan hjälpa en att få tillbaka ett konto och pengarna med det om man betalar $250.
-------------------
Address: Coeur Defense 110 Espl. Du General de Gaulle, 924 00 Paris, Frankrike
Tel: +33170613843
Fraudulent email : customer_support@solidorfinanciere.com
Pseudonym : I work for Solidor financiere
Telephone : +442045795769