Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
tradeeu.global
| Date | 10/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | tradeeu.global Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Unethical Practices and Manipulated Account Balance – Beware |
| Comment / Review | I had a very negative experience with TradeEU.Global, which raises serious concerns about their ethics and practices. Here’s what happened: 1. Withdrawal Issues: I initially requested a withdrawal on October 1st 2024, but despite waiting for over 10 days, the request remained unprocessed. After contacting support, I was advised to cancel the original request and submit two new withdrawal requests ($3,000 and $20,000), supposedly to expedite the process. 2. Pressured to Trade: Shortly after, I was contacted by a representative who recommended trading VOD, claiming it was "100% safe" and stable. I was told this was necessary to meet the withdrawal requirements and that the trades could be closed within a day. Following their instructions, I opened high-volume buy and sell orders as directed. 3. Sudden Account Manipulation: Despite strictly following their advice, my account balance plummeted to -$23,000 after the market closed, even though trading was inactive. I was later given a vague explanation about "Over Funding Nights" and pressured to accept a $15,000 fund to "make the account live" again. 4. Further Manipulation After Declining the Offer: When I expressed hesitation about accepting the $15,000 account fund agreement, the platform further manipulated my account. They adjusted the equity, leaving it at -$4,000, wiping out any remaining funds. This felt like a tactic to pressure me into accepting their terms, leaving me with no other options. 5. Refused to Provide Complaint Reference Number: I attempted to file an internal complaint, but the company refused to provide a complaint reference number or acknowledge the issue in writing. TradeEU.Global's tactics seem designed to trap traders in a cycle of risky trading while manipulating account balances. The sequence of events, including the sudden equity changes and vague explanations, raises serious doubts about the platform's integrity. I strongly advise against using this platform, as my experience suggests unethical behavior and a lack of transparency.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Miriam Sablouni 09/03/2025 at 08:51 AM
Trade EU global are scammers, they took my own money and all the profits that i did, keeping me with nothing. They don't even answer and follow up with their client.
And i am ready to show you proves