Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@aitrustrobot.com +447884599397 Michael Geoffrey Norman
| Date | 03/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@aitrustrobot.com |
| Pseudonym | Michael Geoffrey Norman |
| Url / Website | aitrustrobot.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7884 599397 (ou 00447884599397) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This Micheal phone me saying the bitcoin is going up and we must invest in IPO and within two days all money will be in your account. So with any desk we connect to my bank account where he applied for loans, overdraft, revolving facility, and then he withdraws these huge amounts and you get nothing back. There is another guy called George. Please watch out for this AITRUSTROBOT trading platform. |
| Comment / Review | Don't trust Michael Geoffrey Norman
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #480300 04/03/2022 at 06:44 PM
I invested into bitcoin via this website. A man called Michael contacted me via WhatsApp, phone and email. I told him I did not want his help investing my money and I would trade it myself. He continued to contact me and I told him the same again. I decided to withdraw the money I invested to invest elsewhere as I did not like how pushy this company was, and my money has disappeared from the online wallet. I have contact the email address and got no response.
-------------------
Avoid at all costs!
Fraudulent email : michael@btctopbank.com
Url / Website : woltbit.com
Pseudonym : Woltbit
up votedown vote
Report #744407 02/26/2024 at 07:33 PM
Bitcoin
Url / Website : woltbit.com
up votedown vote
Thor 03/02/2024 at 10:18 AM
Helen did you get your money back. I hope so. They are such quick smooth talkers and while you are listening, he is doing things on your PC.
up votedown vote
Report #750463 03/19/2024 at 03:44 PM
Warning to all potential investors out there.
AI TRUST ROBOT IS A SCAM.
They are a bunch of thieves - nothing less.
The biggest thief of them all is a clown by the name of Michael Norman.
His main modus operandi is to pressure the person into investigating in crypto currency (Bitcoin) with limited time constraints and promises of huge profits. He promotes the scam with trading promises of 20:1 leverage on purchasing Bitcoin with cut off times.
My main focus is to warn other people of these fraudsters and hopefully prevent a few other people getting caught by these thieves.
If anyone would like more detail on the way Michael Norman of AI TRUST ROBOT operates please feel free to contact me on
+27 076 415 7862
or
email roger.bruce.argo.smith@gmail.com
I will happily provide any info you may require.
I am reporting them & him to
SEC, CFTC, FBI, FTC, IC3, and whoever else I can.
Yours sincerely
RBA Smith
Pseudonym : AI Trust Robot
up votedown vote
Report #760454 04/29/2024 at 10:38 AM
Bank deposited Money in the Account
Name: S.V.F AI
Bank: Absa
Account: 9386199310
Account type: Current Account
Reference: Your Name
-------------------
I have deposited the amount of R 4800-00 into the above named Bank on the 22 March 2024
Url / Website : client.binancerobots.com/en-us
Telephone : +44721195683
up votedown vote
Report #795080 10/08/2024 at 01:16 AM
Micheal Norman called me and say binance pointed him as my broker and i trusted him, and he tell me to buy bitcoin and i did ,then he forced me i must put money in bank account to increase my wallets and taxes since im gonna receive alot of funds for my investment he made me pay over 4 Million in ZAR i was drained out then he disappear with all my money.
-------------------
Don't trust Micheal Geoffrey Norman from united kingdom
Fraudulent email : wei.zhou@cfo-binrobots.com
Pseudonym : Micheal Geoffrey Norman
Telephone : +447721052319