Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
t_reed@tradepro-capital.com +35679728267 tradepro-capital.com
| Date | 10/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | t_reed@tradepro-capital.com |
| Pseudonym | tradepro-capital.com |
| Url / Website | tradepro-capital.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +356 7972 8267 (ou 0035679728267) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They make you invest 250euros and open a trading account in forex. They make you think that the market is working by showing that you are making a profit. When you try to withdraw the money they decline. First withdrawal was declined because the minimum balance to withdraw was 250euros and today they told me that you cannot withdraw before a month. Moreover to close the account I have to pay them 1500euros. |
| Comment / Review | I want to share to prevent further people from suffering from these scams
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 10/04/2024 at 07:40 AM
tradepro-capital.com
Domain: tradepro-capital.com
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registered On: 2024-07-11
https://www.whois.com/whois/tradepro-capital.com
Domain was only made in July 11th 2024. Fake trading platform, if you were lured here by a fake guru or pig butchering scam (google if you're not sure what that is - in short a long con romance scam) don't get your hopes up on getting your money back. Watch out for recovery scammers that claim they can help you get a refund/funds back - they just want to scam you again!
up votedown vote
Angela Cooper 10/14/2024 at 04:21 AM
Scammers! they work hand to hand with scammers, I asked to withdraw a transaction of almost 7000usd and the guy assured me that all money will be returned But when I wake up in the nxt day all money was gone. Support only replied i needed to pay more to have a withdraw. And then they just block my acc and asked to do all KYC again. Avoid at any costs these scammers! take you money to any other exchange
reported them to cfg.me/3e8 already..