SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
acer@jellycat.com +66848733910 Bathbodyonlineworld.com

Date10/02/2024
Fraudulent emailacer@jellycat.com
PseudonymBathbodyonlineworld.com
Url / Websitebathbodyonlineworld.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+66 84 873 3910 (ou 0066848733910) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsBath & Body Works clearance sale
Phul
Comment / ReviewWebsite not available
Tracking number given not valid
Facebook platform with green trusted stamp of approval
No reply to several emails sent

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • C Boyle 10/08/2024 at 11:16 PM

        I am worried that I have been scammed,but they are still telling me that my order is being shipped!

        Reply
      • Report #806358 11/30/2024 at 11:59 AM

        Gifts fron candles
        -------------------
        Liats. Orderd in october item never arrived and now tracki g from this company show sent tobanother destination. Now chatgrd my credit card for some subscrpitiom. Credit card frud

        Pseudonym : Acer

        Reply
      • Emma 12/02/2024 at 03:20 PM

        I have ordered from a site I saw on tik tok and they took my money and I have emailed this email account and they don't answer and if they do no matter what I do they return a email with a generic message. The tracking I do see is all in Chinese so I can't even read it . I:e the tracking isn't working on my order they reply with thanks for your order please contact your local post office which I did it wasn't even with Royal Mail I emailed again and they said it was being shipped today. It's been 2 months they ignore my request for a refund and I've still received no goods I don't know my rights or where I stand. It's frustrating and so unfair.

        Reply
      • chii-tan 12/02/2024 at 04:10 PM

        The domain was only made 2 months ago in Oct... registrar is in China. A lesson to never buy off ads just shown to you on social media, and do your due diligence when shopping online. If you paid with your credit card, try to contact your bank (or the back of the card number/support) and explain you fell for a scam site.

        Domain Information
        Domain: bathbodyonlineworld.com
        Registrar: Cloud Yuqu LLC
        Registered On: 2024-10-01

        Reply
      • Israel 04/10/2025 at 10:22 AM

        I order something on tiktok everytime I try to contact them it says store is closed I will contacting my credit union to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #839081 04/19/2025 at 02:49 PM

        Tracking number isn't traceable through my local mail carrier
        The site has now been saying closed
        I paid money to the site which then has changed to something totally different
        I have all receipts, screenshot and all
        I can't even check my order details because the site says closed
        I keep contacting them but they keep sending me automated messages
        -------------------
        I am upset and i want my money or product
        My mail carrier cant even track package with bogus tracking number

        Url / Website : wuhao777.myshopline.com/?variant=4644894645


        Reply
      • Ben 04/20/2025 at 03:47 PM

        https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/bathbodyonlineworld.com

        Check mabey before you buy?

        But there are some clues that may help you further. Type in your browser: jellycat.com. This is the domain from which the e-mails you show in the screen dumps come. You are now on a webshop of the company (according to their conditions) JELLYCAT LIMITED registerd in the UK (03591414).

        https://open.endole.co.uk/insight/company/03591414-jellycat-limited

        As you can see on this page there is a UK phonenumber published: 02076039383. You could call this number and ask if they know anything about bathbodyonlineworld.com (they probably will deny that?) and if they know that mails are apparently sent from their mail server by this webshop (unless the email address has been spoofed). They could check IF the mails have been sent from their server and by whom (maybe an ex-employee). TIP: don't wait too long because this company will soon have to submit annual figures again and sales look declining, they can also stop!). If this does not turn out to be the case, the email address has been spoofed. Further investigation is then only possible if you still have the original e-mails in your possession. Whether this yields much is the whole question, but "no shot is always a miss"

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.