Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+16265037988 Daniel H. Mark
| Date | 09/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Daniel H. Mark |
| Telephone | +1 626-503-7988 (ou 0016265037988) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I was a victim to a pig butchering scam before I knew it was a thing, I did report it through this site back in February or March. I signed up for a subscription to learn about different methods of cryptocurrency investment which involved leverage trading. I was scammed out of a lot of money which Iβm even ashamed to say because I thought it was legit. Anyway now someone claiming g to be from a law office is claiming to be able to help me obtain the funds I loss from people overseas. The only thing I know is that this phone number is registered to T-Mobile but thatβs it. It would be great if this were real but Iβm not interested in anymore scams this was one of the most horrible experiences Iβve ever encountered. please see the attached text messages I received. |
| Comment / Review | The scam where ai loss the money is in a different report this is just to show what else they are trying to do to continue to scam me.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mary864 09/21/2024 at 02:41 PM
Can you please explain how the scam works ? So we can be careful.
up votedown vote
AJNeverAgain 09/22/2024 at 08:16 PM
In the pig butchering scam they allow you to start off with a smaller investment to develop trust with their platform. They will provide trading signals and you will appear to make money. I was even able to withdraw with smaller amounts. They will allow you to keep going or even just watch for months. Once you decide to put more money in to make more. They will continue to provide trading signals then they start becoming pushy and try to convince you to add even more to their platform to make a lot of money. It doesn't matter if you do it or not whenever you decide to withdraw it will be blocked. It's a big game they and it's a ton of people or personalities involved in the scam. You can't tell who is real or fake. They will usually have the title analyst, assistant or professor, claiming to be a part of an we'll known firm in the United States.