Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+13213005441 Rose Zhang
| Date | 09/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Rose Zhang |
| Telephone | +1 321-300-5441 (ou 0013213005441) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | It seems to be a network of many different girls using the Chinese name Zhang Yuxin and sometimes called different names, Like: Rose Zhang, with me she used Rose Sky, Rita Lee… using pictures of Asian ladies, who perhaps are located either in Thailand or in Florida or elsewhere, … all claiming to work and claiming to live in Boston and worked at IDG Capital, all claiming to be born in 1990, on October 1 and working as a project manager there guided by her uncle who is like a father for her she says. She had contacted me on March 18, 2024, by SMS with this # 321 300 5441 (from Florida) and used an entry line all the others had used. Do you know me, we have talked before... She transferred me quickly on Telegram, she wanted me to invest with her and to make some profit together, to reach a certain financial freedom with Cryptocurrency. She used much romance to seek to seduce me. But never allowed me to go meet her personally as she was undetectable. I was therefore always doubtful, and she guided me in opening a Crypto Node so we would make some profit together. I had read on A.I. that investing in Cryptocurrency through a node with someone else can be risky for several security reasons. I had read another man had written, on a scammer site; « After she made me deposit some money in this node, all my money was gone and I never heard from her again. » She tried to make me believe her uncle had planned with her a strategy to double the money I would invest in a node this coming Friday. She showed me a graphic of the great prosperity there would be, of investing in Bitcoins until 2026. I gave her different stats from Forbes and other Cryptocurrency experts who mentioned the opposite and all the risks involved. She threatened me to invest at least $7000 by Friday otherwise she would cut all contact with me. I refused because I’m a free man who doesn’t accept any threats in life. She cut me from Telegram after 6 months. |
| Comment / Review | I hope she will not succeed in scamming anyone else who will be bold enough to confront her for being undetectable and so incoherent.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
