Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+491742893408 ypkow.top
| Date | 09/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://ypkow.top/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 174 2893408 (ou 00491742893408) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear customer, I can't tell you sure because everything is controlled by the system if for some reason your account is permanently blocked then you system will not be able to release your money. Better you try to compete the event and take your money, Dear Customer, If you can't complete the event then you need wait 180 day for your funds. Better you try to manage money for complete the event and take your all money now |
| Comment / Review | Please helpe mei want get back my money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Murad Viva 11/23/2024 at 04:51 PM
I am asking the person who wrote this report to contact me. The same thing happened to me b
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #804834 11/23/2024 at 05:03 PM
Crypto.com sent me a link called 'ypkow.top' in defi Wallet. I paid the wallet 50 USDT in Ethereum to join the project. And they gave me 88 Tether (USDT) login bonus.
-------------------
First, I took 2% of the 88 usd daily as a profit. I collected about 300 dollars. One day I received a congratulatory message saying you have won, pay 2500 USDT to withdraw.
Pseudonym : Nancy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 11/23/2024 at 08:35 PM
Domain: ypkow.top
Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registered On: 2024-07-04
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email@gname.com
You can try to report the website for scam/abuse if you have proof. Maybe they'll take it down - but remember, the scammers can make new fake crypto sites in an instant.
These scams are called pig butchering scams. Google for more info if you're not aware. A reason scammers love using crypto is because you will never get the funds back. Please count your losses if you sent money via crypto.