Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12564798226 cresset us investment
| Date | 09/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | cresset us investment |
| Telephone | +1 256-479-8226 (ou 0012564798226) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I am writing to request an immediate investigation into a case of market manipulation and investment fraud that took place during a stock event on August 28, 2024. This fraudulent scheme resulted in significant financial losses for me and several others. Additionally, during my review of communications from the WhatsApp group that introduced me to this event, I discovered troubling content that raises concerns about potential terrorist involvement. Summary of Events: Stock Event Preparation: Approximately two months ago, I was introduced to an investment opportunity through a seemingly credible source. I was pressured to prepare funds for a high-yield stock trading event scheduled for August 28, 2024, with assurances of significant returns following an imminent positive announcement from the company involved. Stock Trading on August 28, 2024: On the day of the event, I was instructed to invest all my capital into the stock, which was trading at $2 per share. However, shortly after my investment, the stock price plummeted from $2 to $0.30 within minutes, causing significant financial loss. Platform Irregularities: During the trading session, the platform experienced technical disruptions, opening and closing randomly and preventing me from managing or closing my positions. After the platform stabilized, the stock had already collapsed. Medical Emergency: While these events were unfolding, I suffered a stroke, rendering me unable to mitigate my losses during the critical moments of the trading collapse. Suspicious Communications and Potential Terrorist Links: While reviewing the communications from the WhatsApp group that led me to this investment opportunity, I found disturbing information. Messages mentioned that the company involved in the stock event had business dealings with the Israeli military. This raised red flags for me, as it was followed by discussions that made me suspicious of potential ties to terrorist groups. The nature of these communications further convinced me that this entire event may have involved not only fraudulent financial activities but also connections to more dangerous entities. Financial Loss: I personally lost approximately $175,000, and the value of my holdings has since dropped to around $7,000. I am aware that other individuals involved in this scheme have also experienced substantial losses. Request for Investigation: I strongly urge the FBI IC3 to investigate this matter with particular attention to: The possibility of market manipulation during the August 28 event. Potential fraud related to the advice and pressure I received to invest. The irregularities on the trading platform that prevented me from managing my positions. Any links between the company involved in the stock event, the Israeli military, and possible terrorist activities. Please let me know if you require any additional documentation or information to support your investigation. I am willing to cooperate fully to ensure that the perpetrators of this fraudulent and potentially dangerous scheme are brought to justice. Thank you for your time and consideration. |
| Comment / Review | Urgent Request for Investigation – Potential Market Manipulation, Investment Fraud, and Possible Terrorist Connections
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #789661 09/07/2024 at 10:14 PM
IT IS A WHATSAPP GROUP WITH SOME ONE NAME ROB D'ANGLO
HE PRETEND HE IS INVESTMENT ADVISOR
HE WILL INVITE YOU TO HIGH YIELD STOCKS HE IS SCAMMER LINKED TO TERORIEST
-------------------
IT IS A DIFFRENT KIND OF STOCK SCAM OR HUMB DUMP SCAM
Pseudonym : CRESSET US STOCK