Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+18788775693 Selina
| Date | 09/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Selina |
| Telephone | +1 878-877-5693 (ou 0018788775693) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | She is using a picture from a Vietnamese blogger by the name, Khanh Ngoc Phan. I first got a text from a person claiming to be Selina by pretending to text me by accident looking for someone else. If you talk with this person they will invite you to go to WhatsApp or telegram to chat more, because this number is there job phone...In related I believe this a 2 person operation. first person that texts you is the Initiator and you are passed off to a different person the Closer, this is person that will befriend you, send you pictures , and eventually scam you. Selina has befriended me, sent me pictures of "yourself" but I reversed imaged and found the girl she is posing as. I contacted her and she is aware. And put a warning on her page to lookout for someone posing as her. Anyway Selina is so called a Project Manager of an unknown company and an investor of cryptocurrency. She talks mostly about that and not much about her day job, (I wonder why). She shows me trading screen shoot and her profit sheet...she supposedly has a net worth of 1million They wait about a week or 2 week before trying to see if you new to investing or advanced. To gauge how they going to come at you. We have now move to the phase of wanting to help me invest in crypto for the short term. to help better my life. So she told me to download Kraken and Trust Wallet. That's were we left off... she is currently waiting for me to get off work today to do it. My plan is to expose her. These sites are legit, but as I understand it she will take me to a site that is run be the scammers, where they will fake my profit reports, so I can put in more money for the promise of more returns and than ghost me. |
| Comment / Review | She talks about trust and honesty being very important, while trying to scam me in the process. These people are sick, with no remorse for what they are doing. They must be stopped. I get these scams all the time. I know about these scams I just string them along so they don't have time to phish another victim while dealing with me. The Closer probably handles 2 at a time.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
