SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.interestingt.com support@interestingt.com +447441926272

Date09/05/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@interestingt.com
PseudonymInterestingt
Url / Websitehttps://www.interestingt.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7441 926272 (ou 00447441926272) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWe are a group of young, active, talented people who want to make online shopping more convenient, faster and reliable. We are committed to bringing the best and most popular products to our customers at the lowest prices. We launch new products every day with the best discounts.

With the dream of "Bringing happy experiences and boosting high-quality lives", we are in the leading position of the industry with outstanding customer satisfaction. We believe that each customer will get an unforgettable shopping experience on our website and be satisfied with our products.
Comment / ReviewDropshipping website.
The company name and address have been reported on several alert sites.
The prices are all with discounts and there is advertising on social networks.

Attachment(s)
  • website https://www.interestingt.com/
  • items for sale
  • conditions page
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 09/05/2024 at 01:57 PM

        This is NOT a dropshipping websop! Its a Chinese scam-shop.

        Google: scam LANDBASE TRADING CO., LTD

        Read all about it. Next time (Rule one) check before you buy!

        Reply
      • Report #799695 10/29/2024 at 10:17 AM

        Selling knock-off products and then refusing to accept returns and provide refunds.
        -------------------
        I think this group is impersonating another company in the UK.

        Fraudulent email : support@carefullyhouse.com
        Url / Website : carefullyhouse.com
        Pseudonym : CarefullyHouse

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.