Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@njinc.com +862388233540 Newman Jiang
| Date | 09/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@njinc.com |
| Pseudonym | Newman Jiang |
| Url / Website | https://www.njinc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 23 8823 3540 (ou 00862388233540) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They claim to be an investment brokerage company based in China but they're just scammers who will not return your money and they will look for opportunities to get more money from you. |
| Comment / Review | They provide fake "proof" in the form of fake documents and websites to prove they're real but they do not exist on legal Chinese business directories. Most of the employees have British accents. Contact me at njincscam@gmail.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ditz 01/21/2024 at 06:16 AM
any comment or facts will be appreciated to help to prepare law suit
up votedown vote
Njincscam 01/25/2024 at 10:34 AM
Let's chat. Posted my email address in the Comment / Review section above. Looks like i can't post it in here
up votedown vote
Report #757104 04/16/2024 at 07:30 AM
In making attempts to get funds repatriated, fees are constantly asked for on a regular basis
. Funds are never returned and fees keep racking up to amounts far exceeding the requested repatriated funds.
-------------------
The only documents that are genuinely real from this ‘company’ are the password protected documents containing banking details.
In each case a different bank is used from various different countries.
Fraudulent email : m.newman@njinc.com
Pseudonym : Martin Newnan
up votedown vote
Report #788803 09/04/2024 at 03:47 AM
If you are approached by NewmanJiang Inc (NJInc) for assistance with stock trading, I strongly advise against engaging with them. They excel at building trust and persuading you to entrust your funds to them. However, when it comes time to repatriate your funds, you will find yourself entangled in a series of obstacles, each requiring additional investments to supposedly expedite the process. Despite these efforts, there is no successful outcome.
-------------------
Unless you are prepared to write off any funds transferred to them, I urge you to avoid dealing with them to prevent significant financial and emotional distress.
Pseudonym : Newman Jiang / Martin Newman
Telephone : +862388158004