SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
wholesaletradelines@proton.me tradelinerus

Date10/04/2023
Fraudulent emailwholesaletradelines@proton.me
Pseudonymtradelinerus
Url / Websitehttps://tradelinerus.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAbout Tradelines R Us LLC

Tradelines R Us LLC is a trusted provider of tradelines, offering reliable and effective solutions to help individuals improve their credit scores. We are dedicated to assisting our customers in achieving their financial goals by providing access to high-quality tradelines and exceptional customer service.
Comment / ReviewThe website presents itself as a trusted provider of tradelines, offering credit score improvement solutions. However, despite its apparent credibility, it lacks authenticity.
It claims to sell financial products but vanishes once payment is made, taking people's money with them.
The website mentions Tradelines R Us LLC as its holding company, yet there is no active entity registered under this name. also, it does not provide a business address or a phone number for direct communication, making users unable to reach the seller, as their email address remains unresponsive.
The website was recently cretaed and has a short domain life expectancy, raising significant concerns.
Please be careful, this is not trusted website

Attachment(s)
  • suspicious
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Gi Gi 10/05/2023 at 11:00 PM

        Tradelinerus.com scammed me out of $560 for a Financial tradeline product. I paid them via visa gift card. They purchased digital products and something from Nike.com. They never emailed me again after I sent the funds. I kept even asking for an invoice to do that. Thier email is proton mail because it is encrypted and a lot of scammers use it to not be traced. I notified proton mail as well of the scam and thier website provider. They need to be shut down ASAP before they steal someone’s else’s money!!! I’m heated!

        Reply
      • Report #701730 10/18/2023 at 12:39 AM

        https://tradelinerus.com/

        Scamming people for money
        -------------------
        https://tradelinerus.com/

        Reply
      • Report #702063 10/18/2023 at 10:16 PM

        Scammers

        • Aqua_1218974 02/14/2024 at 12:27 PM

          once you make the payment you will never ever hear from them again. Sent numerous emails never received a response but prior to making payment they will respond to inquiries constantly and once they have your funds everything goes silent. STAY AWAY FROM THIS SCAM !!!!!!!

        Reply
      • ms hickman 10/23/2023 at 08:35 PM

        They are SCAMMERS!! They scammed me out of $1300!! Communication was great until I sent the $1300 payment and I have not been able to reach them since!

        Reply
      • Report #724870 12/27/2023 at 10:45 PM

        I purchased on December 5th a financial product of a primary tradeline.
        -------------------
        They took my money don’t fall for this scam. I had issues sending them money as they are blocked by cashapp venmo and chime. I was so stupid to have not seen the signs and then I sent them bitcoin which went through. In hindsight I should’ve noticed that if cashapp blocked my account from trying to send them money that something was wrong. I even paid for rush delivery as I was planning on using the funding for Christmas and my business. Literally they will message you back within an hour to convince you to send money but then as soon as you send the screenshot of the payment they will never respond through their email, website or telegram. I spent $550 technical $580 as all the bitcoin transfer fees. Don’t buy from this company. There karma will be the fbi as I am contacting them now I have there’s names that they used it’s a guy and a girl who are behind the scam. There probably fake names honestly but I’m just happy it was only $580 but I actually found a site that’s legit. So know its possible just look up on YouTube zombie debt that’s all this primary tradelines are. I can tell the company is posting positive reviews to not have a 1 star look at the dates of reviews I have tons of screenshots to prove I was scammed

        Pseudonym : Tradelinerus.com


        Reply
      • M.Epperson 02/03/2024 at 02:39 AM

        There scammers I figured it out they kept texting me asking me was I still moving forward I knew then they were scammers…..

        Reply
      • Report #785969 08/22/2024 at 10:08 AM

        This company is selling tradelines and taking your money through bitcoin payments. They will take your money and not provide your service.

        Pseudonym : Tradelinesrus
        Telephone : +12022027647

        Reply
      • Report #788009 08/31/2024 at 10:05 AM

        Personal credit help
        -------------------
        The whole time I was ordering they communicated with me but as soon as I paid $750 for a package I haven't heard from them since. Won't return call, text or email

        Telephone : +15309274806


        Reply
      • maxi 09/01/2024 at 05:09 AM

        Please look at the mailaddress/maildomain BEFORE ordering or buying anything anywhere. In this case it is PROTON.ME. For those who dont know, this is PROTONMAIL, a free email address service like Gmail but with maximum privacy, no google snooping. But ITS A FREE mailaccount.

        Ask yourselfe (before buying here), would a serious financial service use a free mailaddress?

        (NO THEY WOULD NOT)!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.