Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
accounts.pano-metrix.com
| Date | 08/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://accounts.pano-metrix.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Panometrix is painted as a "sustainable investment strategy" which is what it appeared to be until they unexpectedly changed their terms and conditions. Within their initial terms and conditions they say that it is subject to change without notice however after the changed it was apparent that this is an MMM ponzi scheme. You make an initial investment and buy a contract which has an ROI of a certain percentage however what they don't tell you when you sign up and was not in the terms at first, was that you need to recruit at least 10 people and those 10 need 10 each to stay active. If any of your "downlines" are inactive you lose access to the profits and access to about 63% of your initial investment. IIt was said that you can withdraw up to your initial investment without issues however you won't be able to access profits if you don't have 10 "downlines" but then the terms changed again and all of a sudden you can't withdraw more than 37% of your initial investment and the support refers you to the terms which change more times than underwear. Even if you provide them with proof of the initial terms and conditions which stipulates what they are saying is wrong, it does not help |
| Comment / Review | People should stay away from this website and any who promote it. It sounds promising and looked promising at first glance. The terms were clear and looked like a viable investment until everything changed 2 months down the line. I only lost $150 on this deal which is nothing compared to some of the people I've seen, who have "investment" thousands of dollars by being tricked into joining this great investment plan.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.