SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
barclayscompanyplc@gmail.com +447378270625

Date08/07/2024
Fraudulent emailbarclayscompanyplc@gmail.com
Telephone+44 7378 270625 (ou 00447378270625) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsFirst on instagram i created a id for my sister for content writing job so she can get one, then a woman messaged her herself and said that what job do you want the id was: https://www.instagram.com/andrey_melisa_santos?igsh=MWw4dm52dTZ4ZThxbQ== and etc... then she send a phone number and said to talk to them (+44 7378 270625) i talked to them and they told me that they will pay me £3,000 for a project which is a heavy amount about 1lakh in pkr, they told me to do the project on the topic of plastic waste, i did that it had 4 chapters and i had to do it in 2 days each chapter had 3 pages. I sent it to this email: barclayscompanyplc@gmail.com. and after a day, today they sent me an email that your project have been approved, since the first day i had a feeling that it might be a scam, then today i messaged the number about the payment and they said me to send my account number for the payment i didnt do that, instead i searched the image on google and got to know it was an absolute scam, i took the screenshots of this website and sent those to him and all the messages were seen then i said you are gone? And he didnt seen it he was gone!!
Comment / ReviewPlease do something with them, and other people never trust these kind of people, i knew they were scamming me but i wanted to see what are they gonna do with us.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #786444 08/24/2024 at 04:11 PM

        James morgan is scamming people now with script writing job with a id of Emmanuel on Facebook
        -------------------
        Kindly take action against this number


        Reply
      • Report #794442 10/04/2024 at 05:38 AM

        I applied for remote work on the link shared via x(former twitter)
        Couple of days later got an email to contact James Morgan,
        Via what’s app
        My suspicions were that the email was send 3 o’clock in the morning, and this m-r responded in the second i contacted him.
        He offered 4000£ for 2 day urgent job,
        Which is also very suspicious.
        He says he is representing Flexa.
        I searched through their webpage,
        Nobody with this name,
        I googled and saw that
        This phone number is already listed as ...
        -------------------
        I don’t know if he can harm me, with the data i provided
        Hope I will not be losing money from him

        Fraudulent email : remotejobsenquiries@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : James morgan


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.