Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
wvcauseys@frontiernet.com +13042608294 Becky Causey
| Date | 08/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | wvcauseys@frontiernet.com |
| Pseudonym | Becky Causey |
| Url / Website | https://www.causeylabradorsandtraining.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 304-260-8294 (ou 0013042608294) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Becky Causey, Causey Labradors, and Training failed to deliver and train a black Labrador as promised in our contract, despite receiving $20,000 in full payment. This dog was meant to be a medical alert service animal for me, as I have Addison's disease. She repeatedly requested saliva vials, leading me to believe my dog, Walter, would be ready within two years. However, she eventually disappeared, prompting me to involve the Police Department. Detectives and his team have since taken action, resulting in her arrest and incarceration in Atlantic County Jail. |
| Comment / Review | Scam Alert: Beware of Becky Causey and Causey Labradors & Training I was scammed out of $20,000 by Becky Causey, owner of Causey Labradors & Training. I paid her in full to provide and train a black Labrador as a medical alert service dog, vital for my safety due to my Addison's disease. Over a period of two years, she led me to believe that the dog, Walter, was being trained by repeatedly requesting saliva vials and providing false reassurances. Eventually, she disappeared with my money, leaving me without the dog I desperately needed. After involving law enforcement, she was arrested and is now in Atlantic County Jail. This experience has been devastating both financially and emotionally. Please be cautious and avoid any dealings with Becky Causey or her business. She cannot be trusted.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.