Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
ohans3915@gmail.com Hans Oliver
| Date | 08/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ohans3915@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Hans Oliver |
| Scam contents | Global Coalition Kratom Plantation Investment Dear Girts I am sorry to have intruded into your privacy by my email, but I have an opportunity that may Interest you as an existing investor in plantation-based products call ( KRATOM ). I am Hans , I'm an independent International sales consultant for a plantation company based in Thailand promoting their Kratom-based plantation investment. ### Snapshot of the Product Details: - *Average Return on Investment Per Annum*: 50+% - *Term of Investment*: 10 Years - *Time to First Harvest*: 18 months - *Harvest Frequency*: Monthly – True passive monthly income - *Guaranteed Fixed Price Off-Take Agreement*: With a proven and licensed exporter in Thailand ### What is Kratom and Who Uses It? Mitragyna speciosa, commonly known as kratom, is a herbal leaf from a tree of the Rubiaceae family. Kratom is a tropical evergreen tree in the coffee family native to Southeast Asia. It is indigenous to Cambodia, Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, and Papua New Guinea, where it has been used in herbal medicine since at least the 19th century. The Kratom grown by the plantation company I represent is 100% organically grown and is sold to a proven Thailand licensed manufacturer and exporter of herbal Kratom products. The licensed manufacturer exports to the USA and European markets in the form of dried leaves, tea, or powder. These herbal products are consumed by end customers for managing chronic pain, increasing energy, and treating opioid withdrawal symptoms. ### Why Invest in Our Kratom Plantation? - *Proven Track Record*: The plantation company has a history of successful operations and high-quality production standards. - *Sustainable Practices*: Our Kratom is organically grown, ensuring sustainability and minimal environmental impact. - *Strong Market Demand*: Kratom is increasingly popular in the USA and Europe for its medicinal benefits, ensuring a robust market. - *Regulatory Compliance*: The plantation and export processes adhere to all local and international regulations, ensuring legal compliance and smooth operations. - *Expert Management Team*: Our team comprises experienced professionals with a deep understanding of plantation management and the Kratom market. ### Investment Security and Assurance: - *Fixed Price Off-Take Agreement*: Ensures stable and predictable income for investors. - *Monthly Passive Income*: With monthly harvests, investors can enjoy a steady stream of income. - *Transparent Operations*: Regular updates and reports to keep you informed about the plantation's progress and financial health. - *Risk Mitigation*: Comprehensive insurance coverage and contingency plans to protect your investment against unforeseen events. ### Next Steps: If you would like to know more about this exciting investment opportunity, please drop me a response. I can provide you with detailed financial projections, legal agreements, and answer any questions you may have. Many thanks in advance for your consideration. Best regards, Hans |
| Comment / Review | Scammer contacted me out of a blue.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.