SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447362008242 andrea

Date08/19/2024
Pseudonymandrea
Url / Websitebitfsg.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7362 008242 (ou 00447362008242) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsA girl named Andrea sends messages very casually and deceives with her photos and offers to invest in this platform and says that my uncle will guide you. She says that her uncle is in a financial company and does trades and gives a signal when your capital increases. which has been taxed and you have to pay taxes in very high amounts. But it gives another wallet address
Comment / ReviewShe defrauded me of almost 4000 thousand dollars

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 08/18/2024 at 10:05 PM

      If you're unaware of these "pig butchering scams" please google them to get more information. They are very common and use fake sites that are made and run by the scammer.

      Registry Expiration: 2025-05-12 10:51:18 UTC

      Updated: 2024-05-12 11:02:38 UTC

      Created: 2024-05-12 10:51:18 UTC

      (the domain was only made in May 2024)

      Reverse IP results for bitfsg.com (154.94.8.148)
      ==============
      There are 35 domains hosted on this server (all of these are created by the same IP - most likely ALL fake investment or fake sites)

      Domain Last Resolved Date
      12628.com 2024-07-31
      12628g.com 2024-07-31
      12628h.com 2024-07-31
      12628k.com 2024-07-31
      12628kf.com 2024-07-03
      12628m.com 2024-07-31
      12628s.com 2024-07-31
      12628t.com 2024-07-31
      12628w.com 2024-07-31
      12628x.com 2024-07-31
      12628y.com 2024-07-31
      12628z.com 2024-07-31
      1265126.com 2024-07-31
      1996cc.com 2024-07-31
      1996cp.me 2024-08-15
      1996dd.com 2024-07-31
      1996kf.com 2024-06-26
      633666xl.com 2019-11-27
      6711666.com 2020-07-21
      76858kf.com 2024-07-03
      8924888.com 2019-12-12
      8925888.com 2019-12-12
      8927888.com 2019-12-12
      app1996cp.com 2021-07-27
      appbitfpro.com 2024-06-12
      appbitse.com 2024-07-31
      appbtsebit.com 2024-07-31
      applbitcoin.com 2024-07-31
      bitfsg.com 2024-08-18
      bitvenapp.com 2024-07-31
      cai6kefu.com 2024-07-31
      cai6kf.com 2024-07-31
      hkjc668.com 2020-08-20
      mz12628.vip 2024-08-17
      www99113.com 2020-07-21
      https://viewdns.info/reverseip/?host=bitfsg.com&t=1

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.