SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+18335492101

Date08/15/2024
Telephone+1 833-549-2101 (ou 0018335492101) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSend documents to sign. No name of compant just a number of doc. I have nothing to sign
Comment / ReviewI have nothing i agreed to sign. Im clueless

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #791607 09/18/2024 at 09:19 AM

      Text Msg
      9/18/2024 update your edocument #280158604 updated. Reply STOP to opt-out..
      -------------------
      I have never agreed on any loan to sign a document nor have I heard of this place.

      Url / Website : fullysigned.net/login

      Reply
    • maxi 09/18/2024 at 10:30 AM

      Rule 1 for webshops (and websites): is there verifiable company data to be found?
      This site does not have any company details. So you should never do business with them!

      In your message, it seems that you have sent documents to this company and with that you have entered into a subscription for 300 US$ per month. This is more or less clear in the terms and conditions as well as their next steps if you don't pay. For your information, in the EU this method is seen as criminal, but in America it is apparently allowed. What to do?

      Contact this company and terminate your subscription AS SOON AS POSSIBLE (!) otherwise you will have to pay 300US$ again! Save all your communications with this company. Even if they don't respond, keep those sent emails, because they are legally valid in a lawsuit. Assume that you have to pay the first 300. Consider this as learning money (unfortunate but that's the way it is). If you have legal expenses insurance, please contact them and submit your case to the lawyer appointed by the insurance. They can also help you further.

      But whatever you do, STOP THE SUBSCRIPTION FIRST! (support@fullysigned.net and / or legal@fullysigned.com)

      In case you didn't send anything (comment above) and they just sent an invoice : Keep all communication! Wait and see. You may have bailiffs at your door (according to the terms and conditions). In that case, the company must prove that you have entered into a contract with them. But... you are in the USA and companies there... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.