Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@coincashe.com COINCASHE
| Date | 08/13/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@coincashe.com |
| Pseudonym | COINCASHE |
| Url / Website | www.coincashe.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is scam. Your own deposit is not refundable. My encounter was really upsetting and disheartening. They claimed to be a trustworthy resource that might increase my income, but in reality, they took $46,000 from me. They refused to release my investment |
| Comment / Review | After I invested all of my money and this company told me I would get it back, all of those promises turned out to be falsehoods. The website is not governed by any financial body, thus investors' financial and personal information is not protected. https://shorturl.at/xAnQb
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 08/14/2024 at 03:44 PM
I assume that before you invest all your money, you do proper research on where/with whom you are dealing? Apparently not!
Only the name "Coincashe Ltd" is mentioned. No registration number or anything. A quick google search and we find the company with registration number 13873630 with director Engelaman "Graham Hopkins". It can also be seen that this company was dissolved (at its own request) on July 4, 2023 after having existed for 1 year and 5 months.
https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/13873630-coincashe-ltd
Because the company no longer exists, you will lose your money. Of course, you can try to get your money back through a lawsuit, but that is a complex and lengthy process in England and rather expensive. Maybe more expensive than 46000 US$?
So if you had done 60 seconds of research, you probably wouldn't have lost your money. Consider it a expensive and bitter lesson.