Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bwsportsofficial1@gmail.com Hellena
| Date | 08/10/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bwsportsofficial1@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Hellena |
| Url / Website | bw-sports.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | bw-sports is a fake online sports betting platform (soccer). Recruitment is by recommendation, in a network. The company is supposed to be legitimate and based in England. All the user has to do is make one or more deposits and validate the "analyst's" daily prediction to benefit from 2 to 5% profitability per day + a daily % on his referrals and a CAPITAL GUARANTEE (full refund of the balance if the bet is lost!). The account balance increases very quickly. You're promised free, instant and unlimited deposits and withdrawals.... But in reality, since its creation in early 2023, there's always a last-minute scenario blocking withdrawals, and users are constantly asked to pay large fees in advance and within a very short timeframe in order to access their funds. There's always an excuse, a pretext, and from the outset, no withdrawals have ever been made.... |
| Comment / Review | Communication takes place on Telegram on several groups. "HELLENA" is the contact person 7 days a week (@bwsportsofficial). She says she's a believer, respectful, trustworthy.... The larger the account, the more regular the contact: Promises, false evidence, sympathy, flattery, closeness, charm, photos, meeting proposals, threats, constant lies, contradictions.... All means are used to obtain new deposits from users and the payment of imaginary fees and taxes. Many users are already in very precarious situations and/or have already fallen victim to online scams. This doesn't seem to pose any moral problem for these people, as long as there's money to be made.... In total, I was to receive more than 280,000 USDT from my withdrawals. In the end, I never received anything.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
