Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@idocap.com +447893928686 Liam alexander
| Date | 04/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@idocap.com |
| Pseudonym | Liam alexander |
| Url / Website | www.idocap.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7893 928686 (ou 00447893928686) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Calls everyday to do trades doubling amount every month No withdrawl forced into investing more money then blocked out |
| Comment / Review | Very intense Always an answer
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #754994 04/06/2024 at 07:53 AM
Investment scam.
-------------------
Those guys are up to no good. They promise nice growth, bun when you engage in conversation about withdrawals and other stuff, they give you the cold shoulder. Account blocked, Telegram account deleted.
Pseudonym : Liam
up votedown vote
Report #755082 04/06/2024 at 04:10 PM
Liam.and Vitto scammed my friend and i of a whoopinj.ยฃ35000. They tricked us into making the Withdrawals, omly for us to realise it wax all lies They later came back asking for ยฃ20000 to help unblock the funds from blockchain. I told them to stop it right there as i knew their trick already. They later claimed the will drop into our accounts, that it could take months, weeks and even. This is 3 weeks ongoing and are yet to receive our fund
-------------------
Heartless souls
Pseudonym : Liam and Vitto
up votedown vote
Report #755084 04/06/2024 at 04:22 PM
Crypto currency investment trading.
-------------------
This guys are scammer. They promised to help you trade and they will lure you to invest more and when its t8me to withdraw they wont let u. This is theclatest scam in crypto. This guys might be scamming to fund terrorism. Weve raised it with relevant cyber crime sgencies but no action taken. Investigation on theor wallet transaction shows that they hafe loads of people they are scamming. This guys needs to be stopped. Theyve scammed myself and my friend to a tune of ยฃ30k
Pseudonym : Liam and vitto
Telephone : +447893928682
up votedown vote
Boykie 04/20/2024 at 06:28 PM
Agreed - they are well organised and thought through - they have a long play approach - very much based on the original scans whereby over months you appear to earn - and trade - but when it comes to getting funds out it comes at a ridiculous price that has to be paid in order to access - don't go there!
up votedown vote
digitalredemptionagencyonline 04/20/2024 at 08:32 PM
agreed
up votedown vote
George 04/21/2024 at 09:55 AM
https://ueextop.com/p/m
Dear Friends:
I have the issue with the platform that I have big amount in my account is now frozen in this platform, they told I need to pay $150K tax first, I asked them I will pay it after I withdraw some money but they don't agree, I don't know what I can do for that, this platform has physical company in Singapore or Hong gong?
up votedown vote
George 04/21/2024 at 10:00 AM
Right now the account has been frozen and I can't login, the Chinese Custom Support Platform on Telegram doesn't response to me,
up votedown vote
George 04/21/2024 at 10:13 AM
@UEExCS is the ID of custom service
up votedown vote
Chris H. 04/06/2024 at 06:17 PM
Those are sick minded people! After I've sent a modest amount of investment, this guy "Liam", demanded more and I couldn't afford any more, so in the end he came with an offer, like a loan from his "company". 30 days, with 10% interest as a "fee". All good and fine. Initialy the discussion went that this loan would be to be returned from the IDOCAP balance. Now, after I've got a bit of "cash" in account, I've contacted him so I can pay back the loan. It took him 3 days, to come up with his "exit strategy". He changed his mind, invoking the most bullshit excuse ever heard in my life: he forgot to mention the part, where the loan ACTUALY has to be paid, from an external wallet (more money like)... and he had apologised for missing that part. Very nice of him.
Obviously, you can guess the end of the story,,,, :)
Guys, as a friendly advice, just stay away from those motherfuckers!
IDOCAP IT'S 100% SCAM!
up votedown vote
TowerTrader 05/24/2024 at 12:12 PM
100% agree with everything said in this thread Liam Alexander and his mates are scamming thousands off everyone that comes in contact with them. Total scam
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 05/24/2024 at 01:35 PM
"Annie" is a recovery scammer, and lying from the copy/past msgs they post here on scamwatcher. The links and numbers can't help you, these scammers target people who have lost money and try to scam them again.
Edit: Thank you mods and website owner for deleting the comment post! Be safe everyone!
up votedown vote
Pav 07/04/2024 at 12:50 PM
Hi
I am looking for help and join a case against IDOCAP.com, the bigger the case would be easier to convince the Police to act on It- I am a victim, not a firm that offers another scam service
Please contact me
up votedown vote
lifeplanmusic 07/22/2024 at 01:14 PM
Please please do not give a single penny to IDOCAP.COM!!!! They are scammers and will use your money to make money, and then take it all! William (Liam) Alexander is a criminal mind and he will steal absolutely everything from you, along with his team including Elizabeth Allen, David, Jason. I am sure there are more! Do not trust them. Run away. Liam even has a way of justifying the bad reviews. Please do not trust IdoCap.com or Liam Alexander.
up votedown vote
Report #782967 08/07/2024 at 08:02 AM
Intense calls, first provide 20 pounds to trade but will convince you to invest every penny, and sell your house, car and personal belongings.
-------------------
I am a victim, who collects other affected people to file big cases against idocap.com scammers
I am not asking for any money just more information to build the case.
Please message me and let's work together, I will not give up.
I work with Police and privet investigations firm on this case.
Pseudonym : IDOCAP.COM
up votedown vote
Report #808001 12/06/2024 at 05:49 PM
Crypto scam inviting you to invest but no chance to withdraw money.
Crypto trades don't match the industry results.
Total scam by someone pretending to be your friend
-------------------
www.idocap has now been identified as unsafe but they continue to tradem
Fraudulent email : joegoodman@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Joe Goodman
Telephone : +447990133400
up votedown vote
Pav 12/09/2024 at 04:50 AM
Hi, Betty, Reach out to me please i am building a case against IDOCAP.com