Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+19386531742 Jonathan Beasly
| Date | 07/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jonathan Beasly |
| Url / Website | https://eblupro.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 938-653-1742 (ou 0019386531742) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | It was a romance scam baiter. Some texts with him: The world is going digital at a fast rate And people are having their money in cryptocurrency instead of banks because cryptocurrency is like your own personal bank But one disadvantage of that is that it too volatile and unpredictable I high means it does up and down I unpredictable But they are people who have studies trading and mi I got and can predict up to 75% of when cryptocurrency would go up or go down I work in an investment company which started with just real estates 15 years back before it switched to cryptocurrency, stocks and forex, these are the future and people make a lots of money of cryptocurrency So what the company does is allow people who don’t know much about cryptocurrency (bitcoin to be precise) to make investments and the company makes them profits which they can withdraw weekly. How do the company make money/profits for investors? They have professional traders and boys who have lots of experience in bitcoin mining and trading Who spends a lot of time on their computer detecting the charts and reading the table With this when investors invest in the company they can make profits ranging for 5%-20% weekly which they can withdraw at will So when you go to the website and drop down menu You can see ranges if investments Well It better to always have your money in real estate or somewhere to generate you profits Having it at the bank doesn’t generate you any profits instead you pay the bank to keep it for you The company covers 80% of the risk evaluation which means it almost impossible to lose Every time you earn a salary try to invest some and save some So during the rainy days you won’t bother You can’t lose your money I have worked here over 7 years now babe Let me fund you and show you So create an account love ME: Was Bbitfx, the previous name of the company where you work ? I don’t understand love I have worked for only this company Ohh I thought the name was ebluepro The website name is eblupro We change the website name and repost it when people try to clone it love My love I bought bitcoin So let me find your account Did you create it yet love Then I would show you how to invest it after I deposit in your account and teach you how you see your profits when it rolls in Babe I already made the deposit love Just login and send me a screenshot let me guide you love he supposedly deposited USD 1.000 So on May 31 I bouhght usd 100 in Bitcoins and transfer to the address he gave it to me: bc1q67rhlxqk7kw04xsnav246nzkcl98rsjrt7wmzw But he said I needed ti invest at least USD 300 to earn benefits, So I bought USD 300 in BTC and send them again to bc1q67rhlxqk7kw04xsnav246nzkcl98rsjrt7wmzw. After that he said: I want to put $3000 in the account Can you get up to $1000 So you can make the withdrawal after 2-3weeks depending on your choice. Then I understood everything was a SCAM After that I said that I need to withdrawl my deposit and of course no possible |
| Comment / Review | He uses photos from other person named Frank Tore Steffensen
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
