Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
spasdex.com
| Date | 07/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | spasdex.com |
| Url / Website | https://spasdex.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Spasdex to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. We’re a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be a crypto exchange platform offering free bitcoins, high returns and many other trading services However, it's actually a scam The website is identical to thousands of other scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+June+2018#search-container The website operates without regulation from any financial authorities which means investors' personal and financial information cannot be safeguarded here. infortunately, users who invest with these scammers will never be able to withdraw their funds. Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

