Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
neweraiscoming_sg1@outlook.com Judy
| Date | 07/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | neweraiscoming_sg1@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Judy |
| Scam contents | I am a victim of an internet fraud through Tinder involving cryptocurrency, resulting in a loss of approximately 8,900 euros. The fraudsters tricked me into investing money in cryptocurrencies. The fraudulent website is still online: https://www.neweraiscoming.site/pc/main. I am requesting help because part of the money was borrowed. I was manipulated and deceived. The project I invested in through Bybit and MetaMask is expected to end on 20.07. Since you are familiar with this type of fraud, I am keeping this brief and am available for further information. |
| Comment / Review | I am a victim of an internet fraud through Tinder involving cryptocurrency, The fraudsters tricked me into investing money in cryptocurrencies. The fraudulent website is still online: https://www.neweraiscoming.site/pc/main.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mike 07/20/2024 at 12:45 PM
I have also been scammed, watch out everyone !
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/21/2024 at 03:41 PM
Wood Bryn, Alfred and Micheal are just recovery scammer bots - please don't believe anyone that reaches out claiming they can refund you and get your money back. They're just out to scam you again.
It sounds like you were a victim of romance/pig butchering scam. Please report to authorities but you should not expect the money to be returned to you. This is why scammers love using crypto - it's easier to money launder than ever now using crypto!
Domain: neweraiscoming.site
Registrar: HOSTINGER operations, UAB
Registered On: 2024-05-15
up votedown vote
Unknow rabbit 08/05/2024 at 08:23 PM
Hello i was also scammed on this website by a someone named eileen it cost me 6000 € crazy how they take their time still can't believe i fall into it.