SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
chenweihong675@gmail.com Chen weihong

Date07/16/2024
Fraudulent emailchenweihong675@gmail.com
PseudonymChen weihong
Url / Websitehttps://www.plus500zyg.com/mobile/#/pages/mine/minecenter
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI met someone through a dating application, he was Taiwanese, he offered me to invest in crypto trading on the website he sent me. then I created an account, and he told me to buy coins on Binance, from Binance they were sent to the digital wallet I used (BITPIE) and from Bitpie I sent them to the website. I continuously made deposits until I collected 4,395USDT, 1 month of using the website I could still withdraw profits from trading on the website, while trading he always helped me. I once lost in trading and my remaining assets were 4,313.7USDT. After I made the last deposit, he disappeared until now, I can't contact him, my Line is blocked. I also don't know his social media. I only know Line and email. after he disappeared, I wanted to withdraw all my assets but couldn't. always fails, I always try from large amounts to small amounts, always fail. Please help me get my money back, on that website I use USDT TRC20, and every time I withdraw profits from trading I withdraw USDT TRC20 then I transfer it to Bitpie (digital wallet) and from the digital wallet I transfer it to Binance for me to sell. Help me
Comment / ReviewPlease help me to get back my money

Attachment(s)
  • This is all amount of deposit in that fraud website
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • chii-tan 07/16/2024 at 01:27 AM

        Domain: plus500zyg.com
        Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
        Registered On: 2024-06-13

        The domain was only made on June 13th 2024. Please know that these long con romance scams are pig butchering scams. Report what you can to your bank and country/local authorities but do NOT believe anyone that says they can get your money back (they are recovery scammers) - you will end up losing more money than you already have. This is why scammers love using crypto in their scams.

        Reply
      • Shelisaa 07/16/2024 at 05:58 AM

        I've reported to the police but because i didn't know the fraudulant name, and where is he now. So the police didn't even take an action of it

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.