Most seen reports
|
Offered me a job of for 300 £ and then took some advance token from me and blocked me.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
apptweakwork.com
| Date | 07/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | apptweakwork.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake site and task scam. Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items. You pay even get paid a little at first. They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy. Don't be tempted by recovery scammers who claim they can help - it's just another way to lose more money. |
| Comment / Review | It has NOTHING to do with app tweak which is a real company. They even warn the public of these fake jobs using their company name. App Tweak fake job scam warning: "⚠ Warning! It has come to our attention that scammers are impersonating AppTweak and reaching out to private individuals asking for their services as app testers or reviewers in exchange for money. AppTweak is not affiliated with any platform or service offering commissions or rewards in return for app tests, reviews, or feedback in any other form. Please do not engage with any website claiming to be AppTweak that is not on our official domain apptweak.com or with an email that is not from @apptweak.com. We do not own a Whatsapp group called AppTweak Champions, and will never engage with individuals on Whatsapp asking for a deposit of any kind. If you are in doubt, please contact us at info@apptweak.com to double-check the authenticity of a request or communication." https://www.linkedin.com/posts/apptweak-com_warning-it-has-come-to-our-attention-activity-7021599215004913664-exCE You can see in the attachments - the fake recruiter claims they've been working with them on this site for over a year but the domain was only made last month. Domain: apptweakwork.com Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd. Registered On: 2024-06-21 https://www.whois.com/whois/apptweakwork.com
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
