Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
unknown@unknown.com Lisa
| Date | 09/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unknown@unknown.com |
| Pseudonym | Lisa |
| Url / Website | https://web.mindrayex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | After the deposit of money it is not possible to withdraw after some trades. They say it's suspect of money laundering. My account was blocked and the support (only available on WhatsApp) does not really help. It's number is +852 5644 2954 which is a Hong Kong number. |
| Comment / Review | Definitely scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #124927 08/13/2018 at 05:34 PM
Beware of this site. Totally a scam... They will send you shoes but absolutely the wrong pair. They don't respond to emails sent from the contact page on the site either.
-------------------
I've been unsuccessful in contacting the site to handle the matter, but currently hunting down the owner as they are obviously running multiple sites and shipping from the same address, ad it appears from other reports here.
Url / Website : shoperzsave.ca
Pseudonym : Deng RU
up votedown vote
Report #348874 04/09/2021 at 10:35 AM
Plain very small puppy. Not as the commercial described.
-------------------
Fraud! Paid for an item and did not receive the described item.
Pseudonym : 1000000140303191
Telephone : 4793530258
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cedarman 10/18/2021 at 02:59 PM
they use a guy called marco barreca , and another marco john to handle their business in denmark ; he scammed so many persons using this website ; once you pay ; you will never ever get yr money back . they make you send money to this web account in hong kong once it is there it is frozen ! for ever ..
up votedown vote
cedarman 10/18/2021 at 03:22 PM
not me ;but a lot of friends were ; so be careful if any of these numbers call you :
+852 5604 4037 this is marco barreca ( !) his other number is : +1 401 313 4495 ; his john marco friend is : +49 1517 523 9868 ; they use this bank as an instrument to shift the money to hong kong ;
TRANSACTIVE SYSTEMS UAB in VILNIUS - LITHUANIA
if any of those numbers call u put the phone down and report it to the police ; as there has been death threats made if u stop yr payments ; all these threats have now been reported to the police in denmark and in germany
up votedown vote
Laurent 01/17/2022 at 02:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
cedarman 01/20/2022 at 04:27 PM
marco is now using a new phone number in france ; he has been reported already ; be careful his new number is :+33758720609
report him immediatly to whatsapp
up votedown vote
Report #646883 05/19/2023 at 12:43 PM
scammed for money
-------------------
scammed by investing
Url / Website : togbit.com/about
Pseudonym : togbit
Telephone : +4793954194
up votedown vote
Omarpopal 05/22/2023 at 02:53 PM
Hey i got scam by this website they scam out 500 Canadian dollars
up votedown vote
Report #776094 07/03/2024 at 05:22 PM
Emily Campbell, (unknown real name) of Eastern European descent
Scam operator for Oexbake.top
Residency, Southampton United Kingdom (verified)
-------------------
Professional scam artist
Url / Website : oexbake.top
Pseudonym : Emily Campbell
Telephone : +447308550820
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #924980 05/24/2026 at 02:27 PM
I made a purchase on this website for $8.80, buying items like an Iceberg squishy and Nido baby squishies. After completing the payment, I never received a confirmation email or receipt, and the order never arrived. Iām concerned this may be a scam site, and I want to report it to prevent others from potentially losing money or having their information misused. The website appears untrustworthy and lacks proper order tracking or customer support.
-------------------
Do not trust this website. I made a purchase and never received an order confirmation or receipt after payment. There is no clear customer support or tracking, and I believe this site may be fraudulent. I recommend others avoid entering any payment or personal information here.
Url / Website : toybase10.com
Pseudonym : unknnown