Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+639857580091 ebuyshopee1688.com
| Date | 06/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://ebuyshopee1688.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 985 758 0091 (ou 00639857580091) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | We were told that he was required to fulfill missions by recharging a capital amount of money then liking for products on e-commerce site Shopee to boost sales and was assured that we would get the money back plus a small commission after an completing the mission |
| Comment / Review | It was ok at first. Until i was asked to join a high profile mission. At first they asked us to give 3k then 6k then 9k then 18k then 36k which we are not allowed to withdraw until after the mission is completed. Afterwards, they asked for an additional 72k to be able to withdraw the amount due to violation fees
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #772013 06/14/2024 at 12:09 PM
Scam by doing trading offers
-------------------
I first found out by searching through Google abput a vortual assitant part fime job. I clicked on a link thT directed me to cotact someone on whatsapp, after contacting one of the agents the 1st agent told me that they were a ecommerce corporation
And they do deposit tradings.
After the introduction the 1st agent directed me to a new agent. This 2nd agent Gent gold me fhT she ks the one who assist with the processing of deposits and who i spoke to everyday for monitoring. She said i have to deposit each task a specific amount and is a total of 5 task.
Each tasks costs a certain amount.
Task 1: 500php
Task 2: 1000php
Task 3: 3000php
Task 4: 5000php
Task 5: 8000php
Each deposit of the required amount that i have to deposit i will get a commission or a bonus with it. They let create a account through a website
To see and monitor the amount. After I followed the requirements and completing the task after how many weeks or so i got a total
of 11120 in philippine pesos
With the commissio. Or bonus of 2960php so total amount of 14080php. When finally i full filled all task a financer approachh me and said that i can finally withdrawal she said i had a violation due to eotudrawing without a consent and said Inhave a violation fee of 4000php but when they said after i deposit the violation fee I woulf finally be able to withdraw. So after I did deposit the 4000php the 2nd agent told me i can withdraw it finally but then the financer... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #775269 06/29/2024 at 09:02 PM
We were told that he was required to fulfill missions by recharging a capital amount of money then liking for products on e-commerce site Shopee to boost sales and was assured that we would get the money back plus a small commission after an completing the mission
-------------------
It was ok at first. Until i was asked to join a high profile mission. At first they asked us to give 3k then 6k then 9k then 18k then 36k which we are not allowed to withdraw until after the mission is completed. Afterwards, they asked for an additional 72k to be able to withdraw the amount due to violation fees
Pseudonym : Jerlie L. Cardenas
Telephone : +639072982582
Files for this comment