Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+61295988697 Madison W
| Date | 06/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Madison W |
| Telephone | +61 2 9598 8697 (ou 0061295988697) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Crypto currency investment scam. They try to con you into giving them your financial details to send them A$420 for their AI to trade with in crypto currency for you. Didn't take but a few minutes to get very suspicious of ""Madison's" scamming agenda. I said I don't give out my banking details to unknown people, then she says "I'll send you a link so you can do it yourself, not through me". But that's just their spin to fool suckers. That's what set off a red flag for me. Then she started insulting me for wanting to check up on them, and wanted me to just be "guided" by her to fill in their link to send them money right then and there. Plus the "link" they sent me wouldn't let me terminate the phone call, so I had to shut my phone off to do that, and then blocked the number. Also, their extensive "link" had a ton of text in it you could see, such as references to "recurring payments". This is a definite SCAM! |
| Comment / Review | Madison W had a foreign accent. Kept on speaking over the top of me and not listening to me or answering my questions. When I told her I suspected this was a scam and was going to report her to the authorities, she said "what is that going to achieve?". A legitimate business wouldn't say that, they'd say something like "sure, check us out and get back to us when you're ready". But these guys didn't do that. They wanted my ca$h NOW - "just fill in the details, I'll guide you through it". YEAH RIGHT! SCAM.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
