Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
hq@arabfunds.org +971568017091 www.pacele.org
| Date | 06/27/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hq@arabfunds.org |
| Url / Website | https://www.pacele.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 56 801 7091 (ou 00971568017091) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | A person emailed me in April 2024 and said he is from Arab Fund for Economic and Social Development (AFESD) and he got my business details from a database. This person never introduced himself or his position in AFESD to me. From there he started asking me to send business proposal and other documents required to obtain a development grant for developing countries, which i did submit every documents he requested. I requested for US$80,000 AFESD grant and he said you are approved for US$63,000 and send grant approved number and document to me to sign, after that he send the grant condition agreement form, which i also signed and send back to him. After all the formalities were completed he asked me to pay AFESD Grant Certificate fee of US$240 with an Agent Company known as PACELE (website: www.pacele.org) with phone number +17203706092 based at California, USA. After i paid he send another email and said Kuwaiti Ministry of Finance requested me to pay US$744 for Authentication of my documents, which i paid US$310 and refused to pay remaining balance because of suspicion on scam, and asked him to deduct from my grant payment. From there he said my application for investment grant has been cancelled and no refund of fees will be paid. I did my research straight after he said that, and confirmed the following: 1. The original company in California, USA is: www.pacela.org. and NOT www.pacele.org. The difference between two companies are last letters (la) and (le). 2. The phone number of pacela in California is: (213) 3533982 and NOT pacele +17203706092, Denver, Colorado. 3. The receipts that were issued to me after fees payment from USA has same signature of person claimed to be AFESD Agent in United Arab Emirates. 4. The signatures on all correspondences from both USA and UAE are same. Also, signature of person who signed on Terms and Conditions of Agreement of Arab Funds in UAE is same as person who signs receipts of payment in USA. 5. The agent known as (Maarja Tuule) on website of www.pacele.org is on 24/7 without breaks. 6. The original contact details of Arab fund is: info@arabfund.org / Phone: (965)24959000 and NOT hq@arabfunds.org /cogp@arabfunds.org / Phone: +971568017091/ +17203706092. The difference between two organizations are words (fund) and (funds), also phone numbers. All these inconsistencies and suspicious activities have confirmed to me as fraud and scam. Its a professionally organized scam activities from United Arab Emirates. I was stolen US$550 by the scammers so beware of them. |
| Comment / Review | I want this case to be investigated and confirm the sources, organizations and contact details mentioned in the report.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.