Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cmeoin.com cmeo.exchange.io@gmail.com +12138045524
| Date | 06/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cmeo.exchange.io@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Xinmei lu |
| Url / Website | https://cmeoin.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 213-804-5524 (ou 0012138045524) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scam / fraude inducido/ estafa de amor/ estafa de engorde de cerdos. Estafa en aplicación falsa de forex |
| Comment / Review | Attention, gentlemen, do not let yourself be fooled by this CMOTD platform, which uses external personnel to get you to it, they use the love scam method or the pig fattening method, they show you false profits, they ask you to add money and then they give you excuses to withdraw your money as payment of taxes because they are high sums, never put real money in it because you will not be able to recover it. I have been a victim of this modern scam and I have lost money in it, even after you pay they do not unlock the funds, do not be fooled, they use several domains. Be very careful with these pages:https://cmeoe.comhttps://cmeopro.comhttps://cmeoq.comhttps://cmeoin.comhttps://cmeoe.comThey all belong to the same deception platform, it is a fake broker, they use false data, their page is an exact copy of the papperstone broker to make them believe that it is genuine, but it is not "don't fall for this scam" they use fake accounts on networks social networks to make them believe that they have a lot of money, do not fall for this scam. https://www.wikifx.com/es/discover.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Matthew Anthony Geraci 06/25/2024 at 02:20 AM
darn scammers
up votedown vote
Eric 10/09/2024 at 10:06 AM
I also have been scammed by them. Unfortunately I did not pay attention when I started. I was greedy and did not listen. When I transferred money, my Bank called me that they do not recognize the account. Anyway I did, and yes... Once I wanted to withdraw money they came with an excuse about "insurance fee" to pay which would then be send back after 3 days. I did not pay the fee, as that message triggerd for me the alarm.
When I started by the way I did transfer 500 dollars back to my account, so I "trusted" it, but with high amount it was blocked.