SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fubsta.com service@fubsta.com

Date06/21/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@fubsta.com
Pseudonymfubsta
Url / Websitehttps://fubsta.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to fubsta.com. Browse our website and stay tuned to our social media for great discount opportunities. We are constantly stocking products to make your life that much better. Email: service@fubsta.com
Comment / Reviewfubsta.com purports to be a britich website specializing in high-efficacy cosmeceutical products, and offering huge discounts. However, it's actually a scam website.
The website listed all of its products on permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases.
The website refers to HAMJOUY LIMITED as its parent company, however this entity has been associated with multiple other deceptive websites. Some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=HAMJOUY+LIMITED#search-container
The content has been duplicated. The about us section has been used by thousands of other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+You%E2%80%99ve+just+found+the+greatest+online+store+for+most+of+your+needs.#search-container
The pictures posted have been resourced from other websites and do not belong to them.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • christiane Dumesnil 08/03/2024 at 04:41 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Dorothy Soprano 09/16/2024 at 01:24 PM

        I'm NOT giving you my card number

        Reply
      • Cornelia 04/10/2025 at 07:20 PM

        I wished I had looked up this company before I ordered. They sent confirmation of my order, promised updates and haven't Heard from them since except to tell me about my incomplete order! I ordered, hello??? contacting my credit card to see if somehow, I can block their orders in case of any fraud attempts. besides this fraud order! THE BILLING NAME is Shopify. Tried to contact with address of confirmation, it was returned, no such email....

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.