Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Mount Equity Group Japan
| Date | 06/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mount Equity Group Japan |
| Url / Website | https://mountequitygroup.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Most likely a FAKE investment company to trick victims to send money. The website says actually NOTHING on how really runs the site or is transparent with who is the CEO or anything. The blog only has articles from Aug 3-4 to make it seem busy webpage but there is no actual news on the company or information on the site. https://www.facebook.com/MountEquityGroup Their socials are just linking to articles OTHER websites have published and nothing is written by them or addresses any clients or news/info about the actual company because it's all made up. |
| Comment / Review | Kamiyacho Trust Tower. 4-1-1 Toranomon, Minatoku Tokyo 105-6923. Japan This address is just a building, tho they do have wework/office space for rent there is no verification that this company actually exists or does work here. https://www.linkedin.com/company/mount-equity-group Their linked in have no staff or any info on employees. For some reason they have MULTIPLE website copies - there is no legit reason to have so many unless it's to keep scams going (switching when they get caught) The registrar service is registered in USA too, no in Japan as you'd think if they were an actual Japanese company. https://mountequitygroup.com https://mountequitygroup.biz https://mountequitygroup.co https://mountequitygroup.info https://mountequitygroup.org Domain: mountequitygroup.com Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC Registered On: 2020-09-15 Domain: mountequitygroup.biz Domain: mountequitygroup.co Domain: mountequitygroup.info Domain: mountequitygroup.org Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC Registered On: 2022-09-01 There where all registered on the same day in 2022 with go daddy.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.