Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@tipud.com CRYPTO ARBY TRADE LIMITED
| Date | 06/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@tipud.com |
| Pseudonym | CRYPTO ARBY TRADE LIMITED |
| Url / Website | tipud.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Telegram username: @MlkeX100 link: The #1 đź’Ž I am here: @MlkeX100 Your one-stop source for all the latest Cryptocurrency and BTC news Invite friends: https://t.me/+qkhT2LP86cUxNDNi The telegram channel has 43000+ members, the message encourages people to sign up to a well put together website posing as a legitimate and legal online crypto exchange, with fake examples and reviews claiming you can make thousands in profits in less than 15 minutes if you buy ETH from any exchange and deposit it to your topic.com account and sell it there for a higher price, then rinse and repeat up to 5 times daily. |
| Comment / Review | ‼️WARNING ⛔️THIS IS A SCAM‼️ I was stupid and deposited 100$ after making an account and uploading my driver’s license to verify my id, it all seemed legit and at first I didnt see any early warning signs of a possible scam, although thinking back now, it certainly did seem to good to be true. Now I’m down $100 and will need to report this to the dvs and apply for a new drivers licence. The company name is CRYPTO ARBY TRADE LIMITED, a simple google search will explain in detail how many fake websites and fake accounts, are involved, showing how organised and sophisticated this team or group of scammers actually are.. tipud.com seems like a legit website at first glance but don’t be a fool like me keep your money for yourself!! I’ll attach screenshots of the wallet address on etherscan.io, that’s still active and receiving repeated ETH deposits every 30 seconds..
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

