Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+15305252193 Tradebase. Top
| Date | 06/08/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Tradebase. Top |
| Url / Website | tradebase.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 530-525-2193 (ou 0015305252193) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They trade in crypto in the options market. The withdrawal process is where it becomes difficult to work with them. When attempting to withdraw, the withdrawals always failed. The Support (which is terrible) said that the platform experienced a problem and the only way to withdraw was through wire transfer. They suggested a third party wire transfer that requires 1% of total as a management fee and the transfer company wanted $10,000. as a refundable deposit. I asked Support to share the name of the transfer company and they replied that they couldn’t reveal the name due to an NDA. I called several wire transfer companies and non of them require a deposit and certainly not $10k. I supplied them with a wire transfer company that charges 0.5% as a fee with no deposit . At this time , I feel I’m being scammed. They are making the withdrawal process un useable. They haven’t reacted to my referral as yet, it’s been two days so far. Another thing, they don’t monitor the help or chat lines so it’s nearly impossible to get help. They are holding $98315.80 |
| Comment / Review | Tradebase .top as a trading platform and Blackstone Group 221 that uses AI to predict the trend and they broadcast the trade at which time you open the Tradebase platform and place the trade. All is on WhatsApp under the Blackstone Group 221. So your seed money and any profits are kept in the Tradebase platform. Tradebase Support is at Tradebase_help on the Telegram network.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/08/2024 at 03:01 PM
Please know this is most likely a FAKE crypto site made and run by scammers. Any gains you see on the site /the numbers are fake. The only real thing is any money YOU send to the scammers. It was made only in April of 2024:
tradebase.top
Domain: tradebase.top
Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registered On: 2024-04-05
https://www.whois.com/whois/tradebase.top
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/08/2024 at 03:06 PM
"zena" is a recovery scammer and lying. Please do not go to the link - they are trying to scam people who already got scammed. They have copied/pasted this script to other replies to other scams reported here. They are scum on earth. Stay safe out there people.