SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
ARCHIE MENDOZA

Date06/08/2024
PseudonymARCHIE MENDOZA
Url / Websitehttps://jimlmll.com/h5/index.html#/pages/login/register?invite_code=
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsfirst they ask 100php to send money to another gcash account not really under company, then you earn 20++ then makukuha mo naman ang 100pesos after the transaction the 2nd step nila, send again to 300 pesos to another gcash account not same to first account. then you earn 120++ then JO ANNA said. you just contact ARCHIE MENDOZA to earn more commission. yoi just select an option to become a legit member daw.700, 1500 or 5000. ichoose 700. then nagsend ulit ako to another gcash account.

after that. 3step daw nila. you just need to complete the task first before you claim the commission. but the website is asking more money to send again and again to another gcash account. then hanggang sa last step na. need ko daw magsend ng 36k to succeed the transaction.

I contacted the manager if they have another option to settle it. sabi nya need to settle.the last transaction. then nagduda na ako. i ask about company ID if she really under that company.

but nothing. idelete.mo ulit ipopost ko ulit.
Comment / Reviewthey ask about to send money to different gcash account.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • chii-tan 06/08/2024 at 03:04 PM

        "Godson" is a recovery scammer and lying. Please do not go to the link - they are trying to scam people who already got scammed. They have copied/pasted this script to other replies to other scams reported here. They are scum on earth. Stay safe out there people.

        Reply
      • Ge 06/09/2024 at 08:57 AM

        Na scam din Ako ng taong yan. Mahigit 130k nakuha sa akin

        Reply
      • Report #771299 06/12/2024 at 03:32 AM

        They said they offer job, they will make you do task those task is to top up your money at their site and then you will earn money. They will increase the amount of you need to do in task until you can't make your money back.

        Pseudonym : Aurora Nieto
        Telephone : +639078101884


        Reply
      • Report #771326 06/12/2024 at 05:26 AM

        You can earn money but you need top up 4k-5k
        -------------------
        The apps scams you in first you can easily withdraw money but in the last it si hard

        Pseudonym : Temu apps

        You need to top up 3600 to get the commision but you dont have a money

        Reply
      • Report #771543 06/13/2024 at 01:35 AM

        first they ask 100php to send money to another gcash account not really under company, then you earn 20++ then makukuha mo naman ang 100pesos after the transaction the 2nd step nila, send again to 300 pesos to another gcash account not same to first account. then you earn 120++ then JO ANNA said. you just contact ARCHIE MENDOZA to earn more commission. yoi just select an option to become a legit member daw.700, 1500 or 5000. ichoose 700. then nagsend ulit ako to another gcash account.

        after tha...
        -------------------
        Before you get into this trouble but you are looking for a job, check everything about his company and about their job offer, check if their company really exist.

        Pseudonym : Miller,Baxter and Vega
        Telephone : +639636699255


        • nate 06/13/2024 at 09:49 AM

          yes actually i find a job. J.O.B. not giving money to different gcash number . also i find the COMPANY ID if they really work to that company. just simple. but nothing to show.


        Reply
      • Nene 07/08/2024 at 07:49 AM

        HAHAHAHA God bless you nalang buti nalang binubulungan ako ni Lord hahahaha it's okay 1k+ lang nakuha

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.