Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
btxprocloud.org
| Date | 06/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | btxprocloud.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake investment site. Throwing buzz words around like Ai, automatic investment, passive income etc. It's all smoke made to trick you to send money to these scammers. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: btxprocloud.org Registrar: Sav.com, LLC Registered On: 2024-05-15 https://www.whois.com/whois/btxprocloud.org They claim "Our company has been developing stable cryptocurrency income for 6 years." and "2064 Days in Work" but the domain was only made on May 15th 2024. They aren't even transparent with who runs the site or any verification that they're a real company. They claim "Yes, we are legally binding and officially registered in the UK under the company registration number #08683932" but google that and you'll see it's just a reused on other fake sites (same web template): https://shipromax.com/faq.html (see attached image) https://defisagemarket.com/faq.html https://moreprofitsgain.com/faq.html https://www.morgangroupinv.com/faq.php https://binacfxtx.com/faq http://www.finlance-lux.com/faq.html https://www.forextradeoptionfx.com/acc/faq https://chestequity.com/faq.html https://primeassetfx.live/faq.html https://mywalletlink.com/btctest/faq and so many MORE!!!! https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08683932 This scammer is re-using this registered number but note ANYONE can register a company. It's not that complicated. In their public filing report history, they report and claim they only have : £3,619 in assists and gains. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08683932/filing-history
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
