SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Simple network

Date06/03/2024
PseudonymSimple network
Url / Websitepaybyterd.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsاحتيال استثمار علي التلجرام
Comment / Reviewقامو باستدراجي لتحويل اموال اليهم للاستثمار ولم يعطوني اي مبلغ

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #769432 06/04/2024 at 08:29 PM

        This is a fake crypto site - fake task-like scam with fake orders. This site is run by scammers.

        The point is to make it seem like you've gained lots of money, only to then have YOU pay for bogus and fake fees/taxes etc they claim you have to continue. The money is fake so you'll only be putting money in to the scammer's pockets.
        -------------------
        Any investments or money you put in to this fake site are fake.

        Domain: paybyterd.top
        Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
        Registered On: 2024-05-01
        https://www.whois.com/whois/paybyterd.top

        Fake cryptocurrency websites and apps controlled by scammers are becoming more and more common. Sometimes the scam begins with a romance scammer who claims that they can help the victim invest in cryptocurrency. Victims are told to buy cryptocurrency of some kind using a legitimate cryptocurrency exchange, and then they are told to send their cryptocurrency to a website wallet address where it will be invested. Sometimes the scam begins with a notice that the victim won cryptocurrency on some website, in this case messages will often be sent through Discord.

        In either case, the scammer controls the website, so they make it look like there is money in the victim's account on their website. Then the scammer (or the scammer pretending to be someone official who is associated with the website) tells the victim that they have to put more money into the website before they can get their money out of the website. Of course all of the money sent by the victim... Read more

        Reply
      • رؤوف 08/14/2024 at 06:01 PM

        حسب الله ونعم الوكيل

        حصل معي مش عرف اعمل ايه

        Reply
      • Abanoub 11/05/2024 at 08:16 PM

        اللي اتنصب عليه منهم زي يتواصل معايا عشان نمشي مع بعض في الاجراءات القانونية

        Reply
      • khaled mohamed Mohamed 01/04/2025 at 07:54 PM

        01000364504

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.