Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
coobeus0211@gmail.com Coobe
| Date | 05/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | coobeus0211@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Coobe |
| Url / Website | https://www.coobe.im/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This site is used solely by "Sean Training Academy" Mr Sean Simon, (Professor). Daily Crypto training and signals for trading Futures Contracts. |
| Comment / Review | Coobe is sitting on $30,000.00 of mine. I have to withdrawal request 1 as of 05/25/2024 is 10 days old and the other as of 05/25/2024 is 7 days old. they said their blockchain was backed up due to so many request. A day or two after I requested the first 15,000. withdrawal they said I was number 4869 on the list 4 days later I was 4689 on the list. That was a BTC transfer. I also requested 15,000 USDT sent to my bank. Same issue, blockchain backed up and they didn't know how long it would take. A week later they said if I made another deposit into my account and paid them 10,000.00 they could fast track my withdrawal and it would transfer in 1 to 2 days. But, they would give my 10K back and all withdrawals after that would be fast tracked. funny how 10K frees up the congested blockchain. I suggested they just take the 10k from one of my transfers since they were going to give it back. No response to that, other than I would have to make a deposit into my account. It wasn't that I was closing my account this happened, This occurred prior to my second USDT withdrawal request. Now the problem for the hang up was I had entered incorrect address's for the transfer. The addresses are in writing, can't mess up a copy and paste. But a $3,000.00 payment will clear up the incorrect address's and then they can make the transfer. I suggested they take the 3K from my proceeds as I was not about to give them more money.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #768025 05/29/2024 at 12:25 PM
Initiated a withdrawal of $1650 from USDT account on 5/14. One day later, after inquiry to site "customer service", was told there was a 14 day hold on release due to heightened tensions in Ukraine & Middle East. 14 days would have made withdrawal om 5/28. Messages to site customer service as well as group leader Sean Simon went unanswered. In addition, Articles of Incorporation and Business license issued to COOBE Blockchain Technology Ltd. BY Colorado Secretary of State are delinquent, and ha...
-------------------
COOBE trading site is a complete scam.
Pseudonym : Sean Simon
Telephone : +16262318969
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/06/2024 at 06:30 PM
Any replies claiming to report to an outside link is a recovery scammer - they just want to scam victims further. Do not go to the link/contact whoever they recommend.
They are a scammer. You'll end up paying another scammer and losing more money.
up votedown vote
DeeRock110 09/21/2024 at 06:09 PM
They are sitting on $7.4 million of mine and I also had the same issue.. they claimed I entered the wrong withdrawal address too many times but it was copied and pasted so it wasn't wrong. They then proceeded to tell me if I "recharged" my account with $3,000 it would clear the blockchain anomaly created by me trying to withdraw my "profits". I knew then that they had to be some scam which leads you to believe you have made all these huge profits only to hold them for a ransom payment that even if you pay it you will never see a dime!
up votedown vote
TopDog 04/02/2025 at 11:39 AM
Well, thank you for your comments. Unfortunately, same story, different victims. I tried to log back into
Coobe but they have blocked my IP address.