Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
contact@m.otccevip m.otccevip
| Date | 05/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@m.otccevip |
| Pseudonym | m.otccevip |
| Url / Website | m.otccevip |
| Scam contents | One of the biggest red flags with m.otcce.vip is the lack of transparency and customer reviews on the website. Many customers have reported that there are no product reviews or customer feedback available on the website, making it difficult for potential buyers to make an informed decision about their purchase. Additionally, the website lacks proper contact information and customer service support, leading many customers to feel frustrated and helpless when trying to resolve issues with their orders. It is important for consumers to be cautious and vigilant when shopping online, especially with websites like m.otcce.vip that may appear legitimate but are actually scams. Before making a purchase from any website, it is important to research the company, read customer reviews, and ensure that they have a secure payment system in place. By being aware of the warning signs of scam websites, customers can protect themselves from falling victim to fraudulent schemes and ensure that they are making safe and secure online purchases. They took my funds about 100k then I have my profit grow to about 750k and now I cant even take out 50k on top . It got serous and I was getting devastated. The expert below actually has some good tools to educate about scams and also how to cope in the aftermath of being scammed.They have a helpline: Call Our Helpline If You Suspect a Scam. How to Help a Loved One Who Has Been Scammed: WEBLIVE.SPACE |
| Comment / Review | How to Help a Loved One Who Has Been Scammed: WEBLIVE.SPACE
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.