Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+16465355456 Katherine Maya
| Date | 04/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Katherine Maya |
| Url / Website | https://pixeltechoptions.com/acc/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 646-535-5456 (ou 0016465355456) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Tells you that you can earn money with bitcoin trading and has you send so much bitcoin. Then expects you to pay $450 to withdraw once you pay that you don’t get an answer for days and then wants you to pay another $1000 to withdraw because your “account has exceeded the limit to withdraw so you have to pay the $1000 to upgrade your account to withdraw” Also asks for your personal details and has you fill out an application with your ssn. |
| Comment / Review | Don’t use. You’ll be out of your money and scammed and having to report fraud on ssn like I am.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #701249 10/16/2023 at 12:17 PM
Tell you to invest money and then invest more to get your profits up then won’t let you get your profits till you pay a fee of 500 dollars. Then they won’t refund your initial deposit
-------------------
They just take
Your money and you don’t get anything in return
Url / Website : vastprimetrade.live
up votedown vote
56d454 10/16/2023 at 01:34 PM
scam. don't trust
up votedown vote
Report #763716 05/13/2024 at 02:25 PM
It was on FB travel nursing website stating they do Forex trading with a professional initial investment $500. The person making the claim name is Maria Frank she stated she is a stay at home mom and makes $2K-$3K a day and has to pay 15% broker fee
-------------------
Gave me Katherine Maya phone number and told me to text her and she will help me with crypto trading. Thank God I called the phone number first it says it's not a working number so I texted so called Maria back she stated it's a text line only app so then I googled the phone number and saw a previous comment post. THANK GOD you all had that posted to let the consumers know!!!
How does facebook even let them post that content on a travel nursing group???