Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Anna bayin
| Date | 05/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Anna bayin |
| Url / Website | xbtes.cc |
| Scam contents | Anna lured me in to short term trade nodes , wanting me to get loans, I deposited $1000 and when I couldn't get a loan Anna disappeared and xtbes put a freeze on my account She hasany profiles on Facebook and x |
| Comment / Review | I think xtbes is a fraudulent site
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Niko 06/18/2024 at 12:11 AM
Same thing happened to me. Anna Liza reached out to me on X and we talked consistently every day for like a month during which time she had casually mentioned a few times that she was trading bitcoin and then eventually she offered to help me with short term trading nodes. Invested a couple hundred then made a successful attempt to withdraw the BTC from my XTBES just to make sure I could. Seemed a bit sketchy but was able to withdraw so invested more against my better judgement, $1200 in total. After I "earned" about $600 from "successful trades" I had $1800 in my account, tried to withdraw $800 and was informed my support that my account had been frozen due to "suspicion of money laundering" and that I would have to deposit another $1800 in order to unfreeze my account. Feel pretty stupid but seemed like an awfully elaborate and drawn out scam with a lot of dedicated time for a relatively small amount of money. Oh well, live and learn I guess. Reported her on X, and reported XTBES.cc to the FTC.
up votedown vote
draxcom1 07/04/2024 at 06:04 PM
That's Anna Bayin and she's one of the scammers working for XTBes.cc. I don't know how she has not been arrested yet.
Report her to the FBI... she needs to go down for ripping of so many!
Here's the FBI address:
https://www.ic3.gov/CrimeInfo/Cryptocurrency
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Copernicus 07/05/2024 at 07:59 AM
Thank you very much. She didn't get nothing from me.
up votedown vote
Copernicus 06/29/2024 at 03:12 PM
Just was approached by an Anna Bayin on X I have a feeling this is the same person. She was pretty smooth chatter at first. Now all she wants to chat about is bitcoin and nodes and short sale's and her professional financial Uncle. Thanks for the heads up. I have not given anything to her/it and won't. Play her game and will send her a screenshot of this page and ask her if this is her, so if you want to edit your post to confirm anything that coincides with my post please do.
Thanks again.
up votedown vote
draxcom1 07/04/2024 at 06:04 PM
That's Anna Bayin and she's one of the scammers working for XTBes.cc. I don't know how she has not been arrested yet.
up votedown vote
Copernicus 07/05/2024 at 08:00 AM
Thank you she didn't get anything from me.
up votedown vote
Copernicus 06/29/2024 at 03:20 PM
Yeah this girl
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
draxcom1 07/04/2024 at 06:10 PM
The FBI needs to find these scammers and put them all in jail. Penalties are very stiff for crypto fraudsters, up to 20 years in federal prison and up to a $50m fine. I for one will report this website and all the little worker bees they pay commissions to lure people into this fake XTBes.cc website.
up votedown vote
Copernicus 07/05/2024 at 08:02 AM
Yes something needs to be done. Thank you for your endeavors. Greatly appreciated.
up votedown vote
Joe 09/20/2024 at 01:18 PM
Did she say she was from Mongolia? I just had someone reach out to me as Anna Ella. That is how I found this by doing some background. Seems like the same person. She was speaking causally, and just now mentioned she trades. I will paly along with this knowing her real motives. This can be fun.
up votedown vote
Copernicus 09/20/2024 at 02:45 PM
Yes she said she was from Mongolia. After I sent her a screen shot of this page I haven heard a peep out of her. If it is even a her??? She will want you to use Telegram app also I told her / it that I don't put that kind of garbage on my devices. Only communicated on X. Have fun.
up votedown vote
draxcom1 09/22/2024 at 10:51 AM
Here's a few more pics of this scammer. Says she lives in Frederick, MD and has a fashion design business that she dives to everyday in Baltimore, MD. she also goes to Washington to visit her uncle and family on Sundays. Could be her partner in the design of this XTBes.cc website because every time you trade with her direction whether to trade up or down, it's a winner. If you try to trade on your own, it's ALWAYS A LOSER! I use to communicate with her but had enough of her BS and told her exactly what I think of her. Haven't heard from her since and she has blocked me from all her social platforms she uses. I have many more pics and aliases she uses. It's just a matter of a short amount of time before they get cold feet and scram.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
draxcom1 09/22/2024 at 11:44 AM
More pics and identities. When she got pissed at me she actually told me that she wasn't even in the US. Maybe she's in Dubai....???
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Joe 09/23/2024 at 11:23 AM
Yes, thank you everyone. I keep messing with her. I thought she would of left me alone by now because she wasn't getting anywhere with me and I have her going around in circles. Sounds like she is also starting to get pissed. Same pics she sent me. Not getting a penny out of me. lol
up votedown vote
CStone 11/18/2024 at 01:03 AM
THIS is INTERESTING, I've been communicating with her every day since JULY. She claims her name is Anna Bayin. She said she lives in Frederick Md. & drives everyday to Baltimore to her fashion store and Facial Salon. She has sent me any pics & info for 5 months. She has asked me many times to Invest in short term trading nodes (BTC) after she heard I am a Crypto Trader. I have told her several times I am not interested. Then 2 weeks ago I told her not interested again. Now she has disappeared ???
up votedown vote
Rick 12/06/2025 at 09:35 PM
I've been talking to her for over a year. She never tried to scam me but recently she just sent me a check for $7000.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 12/06/2025 at 09:55 PM
Read up on fake checks and bank mobile deposit scams. Scammers love using fake checks to get their victims to deposit it and send money before the check gets caught fake by the bank.