SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@farmland-supplements.au HLCSupplements

Date05/01/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@farmland-supplements.au
PseudonymHLCSupplements
Scam contentsI ordered vitamins that were reportedly approved by Karl Stefanovic and Doctor Karl for blood cleansing i did not click a repeat on the order they extracted the money from my account
Comment / ReviewI have not seen this add on the social media since the parcel came from HLC Supplements in Brisbane

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Chris 05/23/2024 at 12:23 AM

      Don't give this company any bank acc information because they keep taking money from your acc ,they have just done it to me be very weary of this organisation .

      Reply
    • Robby 07/04/2024 at 08:17 PM

      Yes don't go anywhere near this outfit they are just a complete scam had to cancel my credit card because they kept billing me,plus i never even received their shoddy product.

      Reply
    • Report #790305 09/10/2024 at 11:34 PM

      was automatically directed to this site to supply supplement to stop smoking from FB page with "deep fake" of Dr Charlie Teo selling the product. Spent $211.90 then discovered it was a scam. Used the chat feature on site and was told I would receive refund - send letter with details - have not received refund and now the chat feature is no longer working on site and phone number does not work either.
      -------------------
      This company needs to be prosecuted!!!

      Url / Website : farmland-supplements.au
      Pseudonym : Farmland Supplements
      Telephone : +61240727366

      Reply
    • maxi 09/11/2024 at 03:05 AM

      There seems nothing (legally) to criticize about this webshop. The company information and contact details appear to be verifiably accurate. It is then a choice whether you want to believe their fairy tales. Considering the annual figures of this company, there are plenty of fellow believers.

      Perhaps some research, instead of believing an advertisement on socials, would have been better. There are no potions that purify the blood! This would spark an unimaginable revolution in healthcare and be world news. Nonsense of the worst kind. Every kidney patient could go through life without dialysis. Any blood disorder could be cured with a simple juice?

      If you are seriously interested in nutrition, you can quickly learn that eating a normal, healthy and varied diet means that you don't need "supplements" unless you are an elite athlete or an astronaut. Only in special cases (such as iron in anemia) is a supplement useful. But then again, that GP / surgeon / specialist (according to socials) has also "taken a course"?

      Reply
    • maxi 09/11/2024 at 03:10 AM

      TOP TIP: NEVER (no, NEVER) not even accidentally buy anything via socials! It's a safe haven for scammers, charlatans, and miracle doctors. So if you want to save money, NEVER BUY THROUGH SOCIALS!

      DONT! NEVER!....

      Reply
    • Kenlec 08/24/2025 at 07:12 PM

      Be sure to avoid this scam company as they claim one thing but do another

      If you persevere and ring their number which is 02 4072 7366 you can get onto a real person and get action to activate a credit and cancel your order
      The online chat is a pre programmed AI BS service that will not do anything to help at all, but will try every trick in the book to convince you to keep your order going even offering a 50% discount to do so.

      Shows what crap this stuff is made of and their desperation to take or keep your money. Stay tuned until I see if the credit goes through in 24 hours as promised. nevertheless, I cancelled the transaction via my credit card provider.

      Reply
    • BOB 01/27/2026 at 08:30 PM

      Never deal with this Company, they promise you refunds and it does not happen. I cancelled my Credit Card also to stop them billing me. They are nothing but a TOTAL SCAM.

      Reply
    • Mim 06/11/2026 at 05:50 AM

      I ordered from an add on Instagram, with Karl Stef & Charlie Teo tablets called Belly Balance...I thought at $72.00 I would try one bottle....when I tried to order it the numbers automatically changed to 5 bottles and was charged $369.00 on my credit card.

      I have had to cancel my credit card.

      I reported this to Nab as a scam but as of this date I haven't heard back from them. That was 3 weeks ago now.

      Their web site looks very good but you get nowhere .... you can't even see the products they sell.

      I received the 5 bottles but don't feel like taking them as I have lost faith in them as a company.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.