SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
wezudex.com

Date05/09/2024
Pseudonymwezudex.com
Url / Websitehttps://wezudex.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulent website
Comment / ReviewBe careful with this fake website pretending to be an investment platform and offering trading services.
Unfortunately, investors will never be able to withdraw their funds from this platform.
The website is identical to many other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/762837
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/762595
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/762603
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/762600
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/762597

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #893935 12/17/2025 at 07:23 AM

        The website wezudex.com operates as an unlicensed crypto trading platform and falsely claims to have an office in Switzerland. The site states “Our office located in Switzerland” and provides a Swiss address (Av. des Morgines 12, 1213 Lancy).

        A search in the Swiss Central Business Name Index (ZEFIX) shows that no legal entity named “Wezudex” is registered in Switzerland. This indicates false representation of business location.

        The platform previously disappeared for approximately one year and...
        -------------------
        I deposited approximately 1,350 USDT (~5,000 PLN). Only 0.363 USDT was ever withdrawn. The rest of my funds disappeared, and my account now shows a zero balance with no transaction history explaining the loss.

        Customer support does not provide any explanation or resolution. The platform went offline for about a year and later returned, now falsely claiming a Swiss office despite having no registration in ZEFIX.

        This appears to be a fraudulent crypto exchange. I strongly warn others not to deposit any funds on wezudex.com.

        The website wezudex.com does not provide a public contact email. The site offers only an embedded support ticket button. Searches of Whois data show the domain was registered with a free email address (not a corporate or regulated business email). There is no verified support address, telephone, or registration contact.

        Fraudulent email : support@wezudex.com
        Pseudonym : Wezudex

        non  existing
        office in swiss

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.